10 KVA Online UPS System Supply and Installation for IIT (BHU) Varanasi

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title 10 KVA Online UPS System Supply and Installation for IIT (BHU) Varanasi
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7977811Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 08:09 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 09:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender Title10 KVA Online UPS System Supply and Installation for IIT (BHU) Varanasi
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7977811
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 08:09 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 09:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 08:09 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 09:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 08:09 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Department of Higher Education, specifically through the Central Instrument Facility at the Indian Institute of Technology (Banaras Hindu University) in Varanasi (PIN 221005). The bid, identified by number GEM/2026/B/7977811, falls under the purview of the Ministry of Education and is being managed by the Indian Institute of Technology (IIT). The procurement objective is for one (1) unit of Online UPS (10 KVA) with batteries. The bidding window opens on August 31, 2026, at 8:09 PM and closes on September 10, 2026, at 9:00 PM. This opportunity is presented by the Office of the Registrar, IIT (BHU) Varanasi - 221005, U.P.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9825670.pdf
  • Document
    1788185359.pdf
  • Document
    40KVAUPS_b4831644-752e-49a6-b8421788186775199_buycon4891.iiti.up.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Official Language Tender

Procurement and Installation of 6 kVA and 15 kVA Online UPS..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

National Council Of Science Museums Tender

20 KVA Online UPS Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning for NCSM..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Centre For Development Of Advanced Computing Tender

10 KVA Online UPS System Supply with Battery for c-dac Assam..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Office Of Director General Tender

10 KVA Online UPS and Battery Supply for Defence Research..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Prasar Bharati Broadcasting Corporation Of India Tender

10 kVA Online UPS and Battery Supply for Prasar Bharati..read more

Birbhum , West Bengal

Department Of Official Language Tender

Procurement and Installation of 6 kVA and 15 kVA Online...read more

South Delhi , Delhi

National Council Of Science Museums Tender

20 KVA Online UPS Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning for...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Centre For Development Of Advanced Computing Tender

10 KVA Online UPS System Supply with Battery for c-dac...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Office Of Director General Tender

10 KVA Online UPS and Battery Supply for Defence Research...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Prasar Bharati Broadcasting Corporation Of India Tender

10 kVA Online UPS and Battery Supply for Prasar Bharati...read more

Birbhum , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More