| Tender Title | 10 KVA Online UPS and Battery Supply for National Institute of Solar Energy | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7844984 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 01:54 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Gurgaon , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 01:54 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 84,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks the supply of one (1) Online UPS (10 KVA) with batteries for the National Institute of Solar Energy, an organization under the Ministry of New and Renewable Energy. The bid is being managed by the Indian Renewable Energy Development Agency and is associated with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7844984. The tender period commences on August 29, 2026, at 1:54 PM and concludes on September 8, 2026, at 2:00 PM. A bid security deposit (EMD) of INR 84,000 is required. The delivery and installation location for the UPS system will be Gwal Pahari, Gurugram, Haryana, with the specific address being 122003 National Institute of Solar Energy Gurugram - Faridabad Highway, Gwal Pahari, Gurugram - 122 003.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
10 KVA Online UPS System Supply with Battery for c-dac Assam..read more
10 KVA Online UPS and Battery Supply for Defence Research..read more
10 kVA Online UPS and Battery Supply for Prasar Bharati..read more
Supply of 10 KVA Online UPS Systems with Batteries for Department..read more
10 KVA Online UPS System Supply and Installation for IIT (BHU)..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category