| Tender Title | 10 KVA Online UPS and Battery Supply for IIT Patna | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7832274 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 05:31 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Patna , Bihar |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:31 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 60,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7832274, is issued by the Indian Institute of Technology (IIT) Patna, an esteemed organization under the Department of Higher Education, Ministry of Education. The procurement pertains to a critical requirement of one (1) unit of an Online UPS (10 KVA) with an accompanying Battery (Q2). This essential equipment will support the operational needs of the Indian Institute Of Technology (iit). The tender opens on 31-08-2026 at 5:31 PM and closes on 21-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. A refundable Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 60,000.0 is required for participation. Interested and qualified suppliers are invited to submit their comprehensive bids to meet this vital requirement for the institution's infrastructure.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement and Installation of 6 kVA and 15 kVA Online UPS..read more
10 kVA Online UPS Supply for Aavantika Gas Limited, Indore..read more
10 KVA Online UPS System Supply with Battery for c-dac Assam..read more
10 KVA Online UPS and Battery Supply for Defence Research..read more
10 kVA Online UPS and Battery Supply for Prasar Bharati..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category