10 KVA Online UPS and Battery Supply for National Forensic Sciences University, Guwahati

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title 10 KVA Online UPS and Battery Supply for National Forensic Sciences University, Guwahati
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7820934Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender Title10 KVA Online UPS and Battery Supply for National Forensic Sciences University, Guwahati
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7820934
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-22 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-22 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7820934, is issued by the Women Safety Division, a department within the National Forensic Sciences University, located at 781032 Guwahati Campus, National Forensic Sciences University (Transit Campus), Narkasur Hilltop, GMCH Road, Bhangagarh, Guwahati, Kamrup (M), Assam-781032. This procurement is overseen by the Ministry of Home Affairs. The tender is for the supply of one (1) unit of Online UPS with a capacity of 10 KVA, including batteries. Bids will be accepted from September 2, 2026, at 3:00 PM, until September 3, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The dated issuance of this tender is July 22, 2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9645523.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9831049.pdf
  • Document
    MergedUPS_de7bb4cd-16f8-41f2-b9961784716782379_buycon11.nfsu.as.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

10 KVA Online UPS and Battery Supply for IIT Patna..read more

Patna , Bihar

Department Of Official Language Tender

Procurement and Installation of 6 kVA and 15 kVA Online UPS..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Aavantika Gas Limited Tender

10 kVA Online UPS Supply for Aavantika Gas Limited, Indore..read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Centre For Development Of Advanced Computing Tender

10 KVA Online UPS System Supply with Battery for c-dac Assam..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Office Of Director General Tender

10 KVA Online UPS and Battery Supply for Defence Research..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

10 KVA Online UPS and Battery Supply for IIT Patna...read more

Patna , Bihar

Department Of Official Language Tender

Procurement and Installation of 6 kVA and 15 kVA Online...read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Aavantika Gas Limited Tender

10 kVA Online UPS Supply for Aavantika Gas Limited, Indore...read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Centre For Development Of Advanced Computing Tender

10 KVA Online UPS System Supply with Battery for c-dac...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Office Of Director General Tender

10 KVA Online UPS and Battery Supply for Defence Research...read more

Pune , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More