Premium SUV Taxi Hiring Services for Local Deployment

  • Opening DateAug 17, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Premium SUV Taxi Hiring Services for Local Deployment
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7837512Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-17 04:07 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kolkata , West Bengal
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePremium SUV Taxi Hiring Services for Local Deployment
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7837512
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-17 04:07 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kolkata, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-17 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-17 04:07 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-17 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-17 04:07 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 33,600
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Security Printing and Minting Corporation of India Limited (SPMCIL), under the Department of Economic Affairs and Ministry of Finance, seeks to engage a service provider for **Monthly Basis Cab/Taxi Hiring Services**. The specific requirement is for **Premium SUV vehicles**, with an allocation of **1500 kilometers and 312 hours for local usage per month**. Bidders are advised that the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this bid is **INR 33,600.00**. The bid will be open for submission from **August 17, 2026, at 4:07 PM** and will close on **September 7, 2026, at 3:00 PM**. The reference bid number for this procurement is **GEM/2026/B/7837512**. The issuing authority is located at 700053 India Govt Mint Alipore, Kolkata, West Bengal, with the procurement process managed from the office at 3rd Floor Tower G, World Trade Centre, Nauroji Nagar.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Office Of Director General Medical Company Tender

Bangalore Short Term Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Defence Research..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Prasar Bharati Broadcasting Corporation Of India Tender

Comprehensive Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Prasar Bharati Bhopal..read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Short-Term Local Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Military Operations..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

National Institute Of Open Schooling Tender

Pune RC Vehicle and Taxi Hiring Services for National Institute of..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Office Of Director General Tender

Premium Sedan and SUV Cab Hiring Services for Defence Research &..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Office Of Director General Medical Company Tender

Bangalore Short Term Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Defence...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Prasar Bharati Broadcasting Corporation Of India Tender

Comprehensive Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Prasar Bharati Bhopal...read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Short-Term Local Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Military Operations...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

National Institute Of Open Schooling Tender

Pune RC Vehicle and Taxi Hiring Services for National Institute...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Office Of Director General Tender

Premium Sedan and SUV Cab Hiring Services for Defence Research...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More