| Tender Title | Premium Sedan and SUV Cab Hiring Services for Defence Research & Development | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7968007 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 04:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Central Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Hiring of Vehicles Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 04:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 15,150 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7968007, is issued by the Department of Defence Research & Development, specifically from the Office of DG (Aero), located in Central Delhi, under the Ministry of Defence. The tender pertains to the provision of Short Term Cab & Taxi Hiring Services, encompassing both Premium Sedan and Premium SUV categories. Each service requirement includes a local usage of 80 kilometers per day for 10 hours. Bidders are advised that the Bid Start Date is 28-08-2026 at 4:30 PM, and the Bid End Date is 07-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 15,150.0 is required. This tender represents a critical requirement for flexible and reliable transportation solutions to support the operational needs of the Department of Defence Research & Development.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Bangalore Short Term Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Defence Research..read more
Short-Term Local Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Military Operations..read more
Comprehensive Taxi and Cab Hiring Services for Telecom Operations in Lucknow..read more
Comprehensive Short-Term Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Nainital Operations..read more
Indian Army Short Term Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Local..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category