Comprehensive Taxi and Cab Hiring Services for Telecom Operations in Lucknow

Services
Hiring of Vehicles
+ 1
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Comprehensive Taxi and Cab Hiring Services for Telecom Operations in Lucknow
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7647958Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleComprehensive Taxi and Cab Hiring Services for Telecom Operations in Lucknow
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7647958
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-06-17 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-06-17 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks comprehensive Short Term Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for the Office of the Chief General Manager, Telecom, Uttar Pradesh East Telecom Circle, Lucknow, under the Department of Telecommunications (DoT), Ministry of Communications. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7647958, is managed by Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (BSNL) and is open from September 1, 2026, 2:00 PM to September 2, 2026, 2:00 PM. The services required encompass a range of vehicle types and usage scenarios, including Sedan Local (80 Kms x 10 Hrs), Sedan Outstation (300 Kms x 10 Hrs), Premium Sedan Local (80 Kms x 10 Hrs), Premium Sedan Outstation (300 Kms x 10 Hrs), Premium SUV Local (80 Kms x 10 Hrs), and Premium SUV Outstation (300 Kms x 10 Hrs). Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals to support the operational needs of the DoT's Lucknow office, located at 226004CTSD Talkatora Road, Lucknow.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Comprehensive Short-Term Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Nainital Operations..read more

Nainital , Uttarakhand

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Ambala: Sedan & SUV Local Taxi Hiring Services..read more

Ambala , Haryana

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Short Term Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Local..read more

Others , Others

National Institute Of Open Schooling Tender

Pune RC Vehicle and Taxi Hiring Services for National Institute of..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Paschimanchal Vidyut Vitaran Nigam Limited Tender

24/7 Monthly SUV Taxi and Cab Hiring Services for PVVNL Meerut..read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Comprehensive Short-Term Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Nainital Operations...read more

Nainital , Uttarakhand

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Ambala: Sedan & SUV Local Taxi Hiring...read more

Ambala , Haryana

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Short Term Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for...read more

Others , Others

National Institute Of Open Schooling Tender

Pune RC Vehicle and Taxi Hiring Services for National Institute...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Paschimanchal Vidyut Vitaran Nigam Limited Tender

24/7 Monthly SUV Taxi and Cab Hiring Services for PVVNL...read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More