| Tender Title | Short-Term Local Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Military Operations | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7950498 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 11:56 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 11:56 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 81,387 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7950498, seeks qualified and experienced vendors for the provision of comprehensive short-term cab and taxi hiring services. The services encompass three distinct categories: standard sedan vehicles operating within local limits for 80 kilometers and 10 hours daily; premium sedan vehicles also for local trips covering 80 kilometers and 10 hours; and premium SUV vehicles for similar local operational parameters of 80 kilometers and 10 hours. This procurement, issued by the Indian Army through their office in Bhopal, is open for bidding from 11:56 AM on August 31, 2026, until 12:00 PM on September 11, 2026. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹81,387.0 is required for participation. Applicants are advised to carefully review all tender specifications and eligibility criteria to ensure their submission meets the stringent requirements of this vital defense-related service.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Air Force Ambala: Sedan & SUV Local Taxi Hiring Services..read more
Pune RC Vehicle and Taxi Hiring Services for National Institute of..read more
Short-Term Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Sedan and Premium SUV..read more
Comprehensive Short-Term Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Nainital Operations..read more
Bangalore Short Term Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Defence Research..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category