| Tender Title | Kankurgachi Boys Hostel Repair and Renovation at Calcutta Homoeopathic Medical College and Hospital | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WBPWD_5021028_1 | Tender Reference Number | AE/NKHSD-III/NIeT-07/26-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 4.80 L | Tender Location | Chmc Hospital , Kolkata , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 9,607 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repair And Renovation Work In 2 Nos. Room Of 3rd Floor At Kankurgachi Boys Hostel Of Calcutta Homoeopathic Medical College And Hospital, During The Year 2026-2027.
This tender, issued by the Public Works Department of the Government of West Bengal through the Assistant Engineer, North Kolkata Health Sub-Division III, is for essential Repair and Renovation work within two rooms on the 3rd floor of the Kankurgachi Boys Hostel at Calcutta Homoeopathic Medical College and Hospital, scheduled for completion during the 2026-2027 fiscal year. The project, valued at ₹4,80,332, has a defined work period of 30 days. Key dates for prospective bidders include the document download period commencing on August 31, 2026, at 6:00 PM and concluding on September 11, 2026, at 4:00 PM. Bid submissions will be accepted from September 3, 2026, at 9:00 AM until the closing deadline of September 11, 2026, at 4:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 14, 2026, at 1:00 PM at the Office of AE NKHSD-III, Eden Hospital Road, Kolkata. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹9,607, representing 2.0% of the tender value, is required, with provisions for exemption or submission via BG/ST. The tender follows an open tender process with two covers, encompassing fee/pre-qualification/technical documents in Cover 1 and financial proposals in Cover 2. The contract form is based on a percentage basis, and the bid validity period is set at 120 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Asstt Engineer, North Kolkata Health Sub Divn Iii |
| Address | Government Of West Bengal&#x0d Assistant Engineer, North Kolkata Health Sub-divn.-iii&#x0d 3rd Floor, 33a, Eden Hospital Road, Kolkata-700 073 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Government Medical College Teaching Hospital And Allied Buildings At..read more
Annual Repair And Maintenance Civil Works Of Medical College Hospital Buildings..read more
Upgrading Existing 130 Bedded District Hospital At Khunti, Jharkhand To A..read more
Special Repairs To The Public Toilet In Government Medical College And..read more
Development Upgradation Operation And Maintenance Of Medical
 College And Teaching Hospital..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category