| Tender Title | Special Repair Works for Senior IAS Officer Residence Flat A8, Ballygunge Circular Road, Kolkata | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WBPWD_5021330_1 | Tender Reference Number | WBPWD/KWD/EE-II/NIT-33/26-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 9.29 L | Tender Location | 12 Ballygunge Circular Road , Kolkata , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 01:05 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 01:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 18,584 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Special Repair Works Due To Change Of Occupation At Flat No. A8 In Senior Ias Officers Residence At 12, Ballygunge Circular Road, Kolkata-19 During The Year 2026-27
This tender, reference number WBPWD/KWD/EE-II/NIT-33/26-27, issued by the Public Works Department, State Govt. and UT, seeks proposals for Special Repair Works due to Change of Occupation at Flat No. A8 in the Senior IAS Officers Residence located at 12, Ballygunge Circular Road, Kolkata-19, for the financial year 2026-27. This open tender, with a contract form of Percentage, has an estimated tender value of ₹9,29,190 and requires a bid validity period of 120 days. A 2.0% Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) amounting to ₹18,584 is required, with provisions for exemption through BG/ST. The tender documents are available for download from 07-Sep-2026 01:00 PM and must be submitted by 14-Sep-2026 01:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 16-Sep-2026 01:05 PM at the Office of the EE KWD PWD. The work is estimated to be completed within 30 days. Bidders should carefully review the two-cover submission process, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (including NIT, scan copy of EMD, PAN, credentials, tax documents, etc.) and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Potential applicants are advised to note that the document download date has not yet commenced, and further details regarding pre-bid meetings and specific qualification criteria are available within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee-ii Kwd Pwd |
| Address | N S Bldg |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Special Repair Of Road At Depot Area At Od Kolkata Under..read more
Stg./repair And White Washing Of E-92 Minto Road Officer Flat, Ward..read more
Repair / Renovation / Upgradation Of Block Officer Hut At Tangmarg..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Special Repair Works At Jnv Srikakulam2c Jnv East Godavari And Jnv..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category