| Tender Title | Railway Track Strengthening and Repair at Kolkata Washing Pit Lines | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | TN-156-26-27 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 03:45 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Kolkata , Kolkata , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 03:45 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-21 03:45 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-16 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 03:45 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,55,700 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, designated as TN-156-26-27, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically the SEALDAH DIVISION-ENGINEERING/EASTERN RLY, located at KAISER STREET SEALDAH KOLKATA. The tender falls under the "Goods" category, with a specific focus on "Railway related Products." The primary objective is the "Strengthening and Repairing of BLT track [Washing pit line no.1, 2 and 3] in the section of Senior Section Engineer[P. Way]/Chitpur under the jurisdiction of Assistant Engineer/Ballygunge," situated in Kolkata. The tendering process is open and advertised, with no tender fee required. A significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 155,700 is stipulated. Prospective bidders should note the critical dates: the tender documents will be available for download from August 21, 2026, at 3:45 PM, until September 16, 2026, at 3:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 21, 2026, at 3:45 PM, with the final submission deadline being September 16, 2026, at 3:00 PM, which also coincides with the bid opening date. For comprehensive details regarding the scope of work and other specifications, interested parties are directed to refer to the complete tender documentation.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Sealdah Division-engineering/eastern Rly |
| Address | Kaiser Street Sealdah Kolkata |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Annual Repair And Maintenance Of Railway Track At Selected Samla Siding..read more
Provn Of Water Filtration System At Ch (ec) Complex And At..read more
Special Repair Of Road At Depot Area At Od Kolkata Under..read more
Special Repair Of Road At Depot Area At Od Kolkata Under..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category