| Tender Title | Special Road Repairs at OD Kolkata Depot Area Civil Works | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_784318_1 | Tender Reference Number | C/8501/E-05/26-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-10 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.08 Cr | Tender Location | Ge Central Kolkata , Kolkata , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-13 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-24 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-13 03:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-17 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-10 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-14 10:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-21 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,83,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Special Repair Of Road At Depot Area At Od Kolkata Under Ge Central Kolkata
This tender, reference number C/8501/E-05/26-27, is for the "SPECIAL REPAIR OF ROAD AT DEPOT AREA AT OD KOLKATA UNDER GE CENTRAL KOLKATA," a civil works project with an estimated tender value of ₹1,08,50,000. The work is to be completed within 180 days. This open tender is issued by CWE KOLKATA, on behalf of the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, and the inviting authority's address is Headquarter Commander Works Engineers Military Engineer Services, No.1 National Library Avenue, Alipore, Kolkata-700 027. The tender will be available for download from August 13, 2026, 03:30 PM until September 17, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from September 10, 2026, 05:00 PM to September 17, 2026, 06:00 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹1,83,500, payable to GE CENTRAL KOLKATA at Kolkata, with EMD through BG/ST or exemption being allowed. A tender fee of ₹1,000 is also required, payable to GE CENTRAL KOLKATA at Kolkata. Bid opening will take place on September 24, 2026, at 10:00 AM at HQ CWE KOLKATA. The tender documents will be in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Finance/BOQ. Interested bidders should refer to the tender documents for specific eligibility criteria and further details.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Cwe Kolkata |
| Address | Headquarter Commander Works Engineers Military Engineer Services No1 National Library Avenue
 Alipore Kolkata700 027 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Special Repair Of Road At Depot Area At Od Kolkata Under..read more
Tender For Civil Works At Underground Tankfarm & Associated Area At..read more
Special Repairs To Road And Footpath Alongwith Street Light At..read more
Special Repairs To Road And Footpath Alongwith Street Light At..read more
Special Repairs To Roads At Trg Area Of The Maratha Lirc..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category