| Tender Title | Old Delhi Station Pit and Catwalk Lighting System Installation | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 108-SRDEE-G-DLI-2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 01:11 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | New Delhi , Central Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 01:11 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 01:11 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 01:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 01:11 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,08,900 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, issued by the Ministry of Railways through the DELHI DIVISION-ELECTRICAL/NORTHERN RLY, invites bids for the **Provision of 48 V pit light and catwalk light with other allied works in washing cum pit line (03 Nos.) at Old Delhi Station**. This procurement falls under the **Goods** tender category, specifically within **Railway related Products**. The tender reference number is **108-SRDEE-G-DLI-2026-27**, and it is an **Open/Advertised** tender type. The EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) required is **₹208,900**, while the Tender Fee is **₹0**. Key dates for interested parties are as follows: the document download and bid submission period commences on **24-Aug-2026 at 01:11 PM** and concludes on **15-Sep-2026 at 01:00 PM**. The Bid Opening Date is also scheduled for **15-Sep-2026 at 01:00 PM**. For a complete and detailed description of the work scope, please refer to the tender document itself. The location of the proposed work is **New Delhi**, with the inviting authority located at STATE ENTRY ROAD DRM OFFICE NEW DELHI NEW DELHI.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Delhi Division-electrical/northern Rly |
| Address | State Entry Road Drm Office New Delhi New Delhi |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair Rectification And Systematic Replacement Of Area Lighting, Facade Lighting, External..read more
Replacement Of Old /providing Fire Hydrant Pipe Line In Switch Yard..read more
Installation of Solar PV Street Lighting Systems at All India Institute..read more
Design, Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning And Integrated Test Of Facade Lighting..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category