Sarai Kale Khan Namo Bharat Station Facade Lighting Design, Installation & Maintenance

Works
Electrical Works
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 18, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 23, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Sarai Kale Khan Namo Bharat Station Facade Lighting Design, Installation & Maintenance
Tender ID2026_NCRTC_285220_1Tender Reference NumberDM/EL/COR-OF/317
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-18 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-23 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationExtended Corporate Office Near Akshardham , East Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSarai Kale Khan Namo Bharat Station Facade Lighting Design, Installation & Maintenance
  • Tender ID2026_NCRTC_285220_1
  • Tender Reference NumberDM/EL/COR-OF/317
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-18 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-23 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationExtended Corporate Office Near Akshardham,East Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-12 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-24 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-12 03:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-23 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-18 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-23 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-12 03:00 PMClarification End Date2026-08-21 05:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-12 03:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-24 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-12 03:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-23 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-12 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-21 05:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-18 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 31,25,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Design, Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning And Integrated Test Of Facade Lighting Work Along-with 2 Years Dlp And Further 3 Years Amc Beyond 2 Years Dlp At Sarai Kale Khan Namo Bharat Station Of Delhi-ghaziabad - Meerut Namo Bharat Corridor

This tender, initiated by the National Capital Region Transport Corporation (NCRTC), a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, seeks comprehensive proposals for the Design, Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, and Integrated testing of Facade lighting work at the Sarai Kale Khan Namo Bharat Station, a crucial component of the Delhi-Ghaziabad-Meerut Namo Bharat Corridor. The scope of work also includes a Defect Liability Period (DLP) of two years, followed by an additional three years of Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) beyond the DLP. The GGM/EnM, operating from NCRTC's Extended Corporate office near Akshardham, is the inviting authority for this Open Tender. Key dates for interested parties include the document download period commencing on August 12, 2026, at 3:00 PM and concluding on September 23, 2026, at 3:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from September 18, 2026, at 3:00 PM, with the submission deadline set for September 23, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The Bid Opening will take place on September 24, 2026, at 3:00 PM at the Extended Corporate office near Akshardham. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹31,25,000 is required, payable to NCRTC LTD in New Delhi, with exemptions for BG/ST allowed. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid/BOQ. The Tender Reference Number is DM/EL/COR-OF/317, and the works fall under the Electrical Works product category. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for August 20, 2026, at 3:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ggm/enm
AddressExtended Corporate Office Near Akshardham
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Delhi Development Authority Tender

Design, Supply, Erection, Testing, Commissioning And Operation And Maintenance (o And..read more

East Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Hindustan Copper Limited Tender

12M LED High-Mast Lighting System Design, Supply, Erection, and Commissioning..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Goa Tourism Development Corporation Limited Tender

Supply Installation Testing And Commissioning Of Facade Illumination To Shree Nagesh..read more

North Goa , Goa

Central Power Research Institute Tender

Shutter Glass Facade Door and M.S. Tank Lid Fabrication, Installation &..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Delhi Development Authority Tender

Design, Supply, Erection, Testing, Commissioning And Operation And Maintenance (o...read more

East Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Hindustan Copper Limited Tender

12M LED High-Mast Lighting System Design, Supply, Erection, and Commissioning...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Goa Tourism Development Corporation Limited Tender

Supply Installation Testing And Commissioning Of Facade Illumination To Shree...read more

North Goa , Goa

Central Power Research Institute Tender

Shutter Glass Facade Door and M.S. Tank Lid Fabrication, Installation...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More