| Tender Title | Special Repair and Construction Works for Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalayas in Andhra Pradesh | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | HSCL/SZ-I/BNG/JNV/SR/AP-Vizag/2026/e-96 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 05:28 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Hindustan Steelworks Construction Limited-head Office-west Bengal-kolkata , North 24 Parganas , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 05:28 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-21 05:28 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 05:28 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 4130 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 76,293 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Special Repair Works At Jnv Srikakulam2c Jnv East Godavari And Jnv Visakhapatnam Andhra Pradesh
Hindustan Steelworks Construction Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, invites bids for **Special Repair works at JNV Srikakulam, JNV East Godavari, and JNV Visakhapatnam in Andhra Pradesh**. This open/advertised tender, referenced as **HSCL/SZ-I/BNG/JNV/SR/AP-Vizag/2026/e-96**, is for **Works** within the **Multi-crop Thresher** product category, although the work description clearly pertains to construction and repair services. The tender documents are available for download from **21-Aug-2026 at 05:28 PM** until **02-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM**. Bidders can submit their bids from **21-Aug-2026 at 05:28 PM** up to **02-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM**. A tender fee of **INR 4130** is applicable, along with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **INR 76293**. The bid opening will take place on **03-Sep-2026 at 11:30 AM**. The Tender Inviting Authority is "As Per NIT," with an address at 3rd Floor, NBCC Square, Plot No. IIIF/2, Action Area-III, New Town, Rajarhat, Kolkata- 700 135, within the organization's head office location of West Bengal-Kolkata.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | As Per Nit |
| Address | 3rd Floor, Nbcc Square, Plot No. Iiif/2, Action Area-iii,new Town, Rajarhat, Kolkata- 700 135 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
As Per Tender Document..read more
Package No.26f/ Aprrsp/ Roads/ 2025-26: Strengthening Of 5 Roads In Rajam(sc)..read more
Rfp For Development Of District Cooling System For Amaravati Government Complex..read more
Providing Special Repair Works For Existing Fire And Rescue Service Station..read more
Authority Engineer Services For Construction Of Vups And Service Roads On..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category