Amaravati Government Complex District Cooling System Development on PPP Basis

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 2
Energy Oil and Gas
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Amaravati Government Complex District Cooling System Development on PPP Basis
Tender IDNATender Reference Number37/ MAU61-USI0HB(OTH)/69/2026-dated: 25-08-2026.
Tender TypeOpen/advertised
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 03:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationAp , Guntur , Andhra Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAmaravati Government Complex District Cooling System Development on PPP Basis
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference Number37/ MAU61-USI0HB(OTH)/69/2026-dated: 25-08-2026.
  • Tender TypeOpen/advertised
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 03:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationAp,Guntur, Andhra Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 02:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 03:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 03:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 02:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 03:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 03:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 10000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 4,15,00,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - Rfp For Development Of District Cooling System For Amaravati Government Complex In Amaravati, Andhra Pradesh On Ppp Basis

The Information Technology, Electronics and Communications Andhra Pradesh, through its designated authority, the Commissioner, APCRDA, is inviting bids for the Request for Proposal (RFP) for the Development of a District Cooling System for the Amaravati Government Complex in Amaravati, Andhra Pradesh, to be executed on a Public-Private Partnership (PPP) basis. This tender, identified by reference number 37/ MAU61-USI0HB(OTH)/69/2026, dated 25-08-2026, falls under the "Works" category, specifically within "Miscellaneous Works," and is open for application by eligible parties. Interested entities can download tender documents from August 28, 2026, at 03:30 PM until September 17, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The tender fee for participation is ₹10,000, and a bid security deposit (EMD) of ₹41,500,000 is required. Bid submissions will commence on August 28, 2026, at 03:30 PM and will close on September 17, 2026, at 03:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for the same day at 04:00 PM. The project is situated in Amaravati, Andhra Pradesh, and all communications should be directed to the Commissioner, APCRDA, at Rayapudi, Amaravati.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Commissioner, Apcrda
AddressRayapudi, Amaravati
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-08-28 03:30 PM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Himachal Urban Development Authority Tender

Development Of Commercial Facility At Auhar On Nh 154 Tehsil Ghumarwin..read more

Bilaspur Hp , Himachal Pradesh

Dlb Tender

Development Of Electric Vehicle Charging Station On Dbfot Basis In Various..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Rajasthan University Of Health Sciences Tender

Nit For Development And Operation And Maintenance Of Sports Complex, Rajasthan..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Uttar Pradesh State Road Transport Corporation Tender

Ppp Model Development Of Bus Terminal Cum Commercial Complex At Tarwa..read more

Azamgarh , Uttar Pradesh

Rajasthan University Of Health Sciences Tender

Nit For Development And Operation And Maintenance Of Sports Complex, Rajasthan..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Himachal Urban Development Authority Tender

Development Of Commercial Facility At Auhar On Nh 154 Tehsil...read more

Bilaspur Hp , Himachal Pradesh

Dlb Tender

Development Of Electric Vehicle Charging Station On Dbfot Basis In...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Rajasthan University Of Health Sciences Tender

Nit For Development And Operation And Maintenance Of Sports Complex,...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Uttar Pradesh State Road Transport Corporation Tender

Ppp Model Development Of Bus Terminal Cum Commercial Complex At...read more

Azamgarh , Uttar Pradesh

Rajasthan University Of Health Sciences Tender

Nit For Development And Operation And Maintenance Of Sports Complex,...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category