| Tender Title | Authority Engineering Services for NH-44 VUPs and Service Roads Construction, Andhra Pradesh | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NHAI_285355_1 | Tender Reference Number | NHAI/RO-VJA/PIU-ATP/AE/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-24 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Anantapur , Ananthapur , Andhra Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-24 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 04:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-24 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-24 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 10000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Authority Engineer Services For Construction Of Vups And Service Roads On Existing Hyderabad-bangalore Section From Km.212.500 To Km.438.495 Of Nh-44 In The State Of Andhra Pradesh On Epc Mode
This tender, issued by the National Highways Authority of India (NHAI), Regional Officer - Vijayawada, seeks comprehensive Authority Engineer Services for the critical construction project involving Vehicle Under Passes (VUPs) and Service Roads along the existing Hyderabad-Bangalore section of NH-44, specifically from Km. 212.500 to Km. 438.495 in the state of Andhra Pradesh. This significant undertaking is being executed on an Engineering, Procurement, and Construction (EPC) mode. The tender process, identified by Tender Reference Number NHAI/RO-VJA/PIU-ATP/AE/2026 and Tender ID 2026_NHAI_285355_1, is an open tender for services falling under the consultancy product category. Bidders are advised that the tender documents are available for download from July 24, 2026, 11:00 AM, until September 9, 2026, 04:00 PM. The bid submission period also commences on July 24, 2026, at 11:00 AM and concludes on September 9, 2026, at 04:00 PM. A Pre-Bid Meeting is scheduled for August 14, 2026, at 04:00 PM at the NHAI Regional Office in Vijayawada, providing an opportunity for prospective bidders to clarify any queries. The formal bid opening will take place on September 10, 2026, at 04:30 PM at the same venue. A tender fee of ₹10,000 is applicable and payable to NHAI. Notably, the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at ₹0.00, with no exemption for EMD through BG/ST. The work is estimated to have a duration of 730 days, and the bid validity period is set at 120 days. The tender involves two covers: a Technical Cover (Cover 1) for tender fee and technical submissions, and a Finance Cover (Cover 2) for financial proposals. All submissions and queries should be directed to the NHAI Regional Officer, Regional Office - Vijayawada, located at Near Kodandaramalayam, Chalasani Nagar, Ranigarithota, Krishnalanka, Vijayawada-520 013.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Nhai, Regional Officer |
| Address | Regional Officer,
 National Highways Authority Of India
 Regional Office - Vijayawada
 Near Kodandaramalayam
 Chalasani Nagar, Ranigarithota, 
 Krishnalanka
 Vijayawada-520 013
 Ph No.0866-2483910 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Package No.26f/ Aprrsp/ Roads/ 2025-26: Strengthening Of 5 Roads In Rajam(sc)..read more
Construction Of 03 Nos. Of 3 Lane Robs And 07 No..read more
Construction Of Iconic Hybrid Cable Stayed And Suspension Bridge Across Krishna..read more
Consultancy Services For Dpr Preparation For Oti Of Budhar-umaria (nh-43), Ponda..read more
Consultancy Services For Feasibility Study And Preparation Of Detailed Project Report..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category