| Tender Title | Special Fire and Rescue Station Building Repairs in Tenkasi | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_TNPHC_698887_1 | Tender Reference Number | 08/2026-2027 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 13.29 L | Tender Location | Tenkasi In Tenkasi District , Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 03:15 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-28 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 13,300 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Providing Special Repair Works For Existing Fire And Rescue Service Station Building At Tenkasi In Tenkasi District
This tender is issued by the Tamil Nadu Police Housing Corporation for the execution of special repair works on the existing Fire and Rescue Service Station Building located in Tenkasi, Tenkasi District. The work is to be carried out as per the details provided in the tender documents, including drawings and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Bidders are invited to submit their proposals under an open tender process. Key dates for this tender are as follows: the tender document download and bid submission period begins on August 28, 2026, at 06:00 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 03:15 PM. The earnest money deposit (EMD) required for this tender is ₹13,300. The estimated tender value is ₹13,29,000, with a stipulated work period of 120 days. Bidders are required to adhere strictly to the submission guidelines and the single-cover bidding process, which includes the submission of relevant registration documents, solvency certificates, income tax returns, GST registration, experience certificates, tender documents, and the BOQ coding sheet. The tender is being invited by the Executive Engineer, Tirunelveli Division, located at Old Police Hospital Street, Samathanapuram, Palayamkottai, Tirunelveli-627002.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer,tirunelveli Division |
| Address | Old Police Hospital Street, Samathanapuram, Palayamkottai, Tirunelveli-627002 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Special Repair Renovation Of Fire Station Building And Residential Quarters In..read more
Special Repairs Addition And Alteration To Fire Station Building No P-65..read more
Special Repairs Addition And Alteration To Fire Station Building No P-65..read more
Construction Of Residential And Non Residential Building At Fire Station In..read more
Special Repairs And Maintenance Of Minicoy (south) Lighthouse Station At Minicoy..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category