| Tender Title | Fire Station Building Addition, Alteration, and Special Repairs at NSTL Visakhapatnam | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_777092_1 | Tender Reference Number | 87180 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-15 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-22 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 48 L | Tender Location | Nstl Visakhapatnam , Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-08 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-24 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-08 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-22 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-15 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-22 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 96,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Special Repairs Addition And Alteration To Fire Station Building No P-65 Nstl Under Age I Rnd Nstl Visakhapatnam
This tender is issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, a Central Government Ministry/Department, for the "SPECIAL REPAIRS ADDITION AND ALTERATION TO FIRE STATION BUILDING NO P-65 NSTL UNDER AGE I RnD NSTL VISAKHAPATNAM". The work involves civil works with an estimated tender value of ₹48,00,000 and a contract period of 180 days. The tender is an Open Tender, requiring two covers for submission: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 for Finance. Key critical dates include the Document Download Start Date on 08-Jul-2026 at 09:00 AM, Bid Submission End Date on 22-Sep-2026 at 06:55 PM, and Bid Opening Date on 24-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. A Tender Fee of ₹500 is payable to the ASSISTANT GARRISON ENGINEER I RND NSTL VISAKHAPATNAM, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹96,000 is required, also payable to the ASSISTANT GARRISON ENGINEER IN RND NSTL VISAKHAPATNAM. Applicants must meet the NDA/Pre Qualification criteria of Class D Category a(i) of MES and adhere to specific documentation requirements outlined for MES enlisted and unenlisted firms. The tender is being invited by CHIEF ENGINEER RND SECUNDERABAD.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Engineer Rnd Secunderabad |
| Address | Chief Engineer Rnd Secunderabad
 Opp Jubilee Bus Station
 Picket
 Secunderabad 500003
 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Special Repairs Addition And Alteration To Fire Station Building No P-65..read more
Special Repairs To Building Nos P-39, P-40 And P-41 Of Scientists..read more
Special Repairs To Building Nos P-39, P-40 And P-41 Of Scientists..read more
Addition/ Alteration And Special Repairs To Hangars With Allied Buildings At..read more
Addition/ Alteration And Special Repairs To Hangars With Allied Buildings At..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category