| Tender Title | Special Repairs for Scientists Hostel Buildings at NSTL Visakhapatnam | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_776818_1 | Tender Reference Number | 87182 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-15 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-22 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.59 Cr | Tender Location | Nstl Visakhapatnam , Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-06 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-24 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-06 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-22 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-15 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-22 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,34,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Special Repairs To Building Nos P-39, P-40 And P-41 Of Scientists Hostel At Nstl Under Age I Rnd Nstl Visakhapatnam
This tender, referenced as 87182, is an Open Tender for Civil Works, specifically for the "SPECIAL REPAIRS TO BUILDING NOS P-39, P-40 AND P-41 OF SCIENTISTS HOSTEL AT NSTL UNDER AGE I RND NSTL VISAKHAPATNAM." The estimated tender value is ₹1,59,00,000, with a completion period of 180 days. The bidding process will be conducted in two covers, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Finance (BOQ). The EMD amount is ₹2,34,000, payable to ASSISTANT GARRISON ENGINEER IN RND NSTL VISAKHAPAT. The tender documents will be available for download from July 6, 2026, at 06:55 PM, and the submission deadline is September 22, 2026, at 06:55 PM. Bids will be opened on September 24, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the office of CHIEF ENGINEER RND SECUNDERABAD, located opposite Jubilee Bus Station, Picket, Secunderabad 500003. Interested bidders must adhere to the specified qualifications, including submission of MES enlisted letters, GST registration, and documentation of completed works in the last five years as per NIT guidelines. The tender is issued by E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, with the inviting authority being CHIEF ENGINEER RND SECUNDERABAD.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Engineer Rnd Secunderabad |
| Address | Chief Engineer Rnd Secunderabad
 Opp Jubilee Bus Station
 Picket
 Secunderabad 500003
 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Special Repairs To Building Nos P-39, P-40 And P-41 Of Scientists..read more
Special Repairs Addition And Alteration To Fire Station Building No P-65..read more
Special Repairs Addition And Alteration To Fire Station Building No P-65..read more
8727 Welcome Maintenance To Certain Residential Buildings In Nstl, Visakhapatnam..read more
Area Clearance Services To Residential Area At Nstl, Visakhapatnam..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category