| Tender Title | Residential Area Clearance Services for NSTL Visakhapatnam | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DRDO_924797_1 | Tender Reference Number | CCEESTS/ENQ/JPR/CS-04/ 71/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-24 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 22.77 L | Tender Location | Visakhapatnam , Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-25 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-24 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-24 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 45,550 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Area Clearance Services To Residential Area At Nstl, Visakhapatnam
This tender, reference number CCEESTS/ENQ/JPR/CS-04/71/2026-27, is issued by the Defence Research and Development Organisation (DRDO) for "Area Clearance Services to Residential Area at NSTL, Visakhapatnam." The project is valued at ₹22,77,429 and is scheduled for a contract period of 183 days. This is an open tender, with submissions accepted from 03-Sep-2026, 04:00 PM, until 24-Sep-2026, 02:00 PM. Bids will be opened on 25-Sep-2026, 02:00 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹45,550. Tender documents are available for download from 03-Sep-2026, 04:00 PM, until 24-Sep-2026, 02:00 PM. The tender process involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including the EMD, PQ documents, undertaking, and bidding capacity, and Cover 2 for the financial bid. All queries regarding this tender should be directed to Shri. S K Dubey, Sc G, CCE, located at CCE (RnD) Estates South, Chandrayangutta, Hyderabad - 05.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Shri. S K Dubey, Sc G, Cce |
| Address | Cce (rnd) Estates South
 Chandrayangutta
 Hyderabad - 05 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Provision Of Rcc Retaining Wall Near Recently Constructed Type V Deficient..read more
Provision Of Rcc Retaining Wall Near Recently Constructed Type V Deficient..read more
Repairs And Cleaning Of Sewage Lines And Septic Tanks, Man Holes..read more
Conservancy Services And Area Clearance Services To Rnd Estate At Kolar..read more
Conservancy Services And Area Clearance Services To Estate Area Nagarjunasagar..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category