| Tender Title | Construction of RCC Retaining Wall for Married Accommodation at NSTL Visakhapatnam | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_781169_1 | Tender Reference Number | 87183 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-10 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 60 L | Tender Location | Nstl Visakhapatnam , Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-27 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-21 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-27 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-17 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-10 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,15,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Provision Of Rcc Retaining Wall Near Recently Constructed Type V Deficient Married Accommodation At Residential Area Of Nstl Visakhapatnam Under Age I Rnd Nstl Viskahapatnam
This tender, referenced as 87183, seeks qualified contractors for the "PROVISION OF RCC RETAINING WALL NEAR RECENTLY CONSTRUCTED TYPE_V DEFICIENT MARRIED ACCOMMODATION AT RESIDENTIAL AREA OF NSTL VISAKHAPATNAM UNDER AGE I RND NSTL VISAKHAPATNAM". The project, valued at ₹60,00,000 and with a stipulated period of work of 180 days, falls under the Civil Works product category and is to be executed at NSTL Visakhapatnam. This is an open tender process, requiring two covers for submissions, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,15,000 payable to the Assistant Garrison Engineer I RND NSTL Visakhapatnam. The tender fee is ₹1,000, also payable to the same authority. Bidders are advised to note the critical dates: document download commences on July 27, 2026, at 06:55 PM and concludes on September 17, 2026, at 06:55 PM. Bid submissions are open from September 10, 2026, at 06:55 PM until September 17, 2026, at 06:55 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 21, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The tender documents specify that firms must adhere to the enlistment criteria for Class C category a(i) of MES, and specific documents as per the NIT, including scanned MES enlisted letters or notarized lists of completed works for unenlisted firms, alongside an affidavit confirming no pending recoveries and a copy of a passport, are required in the pre-qualification/fee cover. The contract will be based on Item Rate. The inviting authority is CHIEF ENGINEER RND SECUNDERABAD, located at OPP JUBILEE BUS STATION, PICKET, SECUNDERABAD 500003.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Engineer Rnd Secunderabad |
| Address | Chief Engineer Rnd Secunderabad
 Opp Jubilee Bus Station
 Picket
 Secunderabad 500003
 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Provision Of Rcc Retaining Wall Near Recently Constructed Type V Deficient..read more
Engineering Procurement And Construction Epc For Provision Of Deficient Married Accommodation..read more
Special Repair Of Married Accommodation Building Number P-111(01 To 08 Other..read more
Provn Of Deficient Married Accommodation At Ima Dehradun..read more
Provn Of Deficient Married Accommodation At Ima Dehradun..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category