| Tender Title | RCC Retaining Wall Construction at NSTL Visakhapatnam Residential Area | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_781169_1 | Tender Reference Number | 87183 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 60 L | Tender Location | Nstl Visakhapatnam , Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-27 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-27 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,15,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Provision Of Rcc Retaining Wall Near Recently Constructed Type V Deficient Married Accommodation At Residential Area Of Nstl Visakhapatnam Under Age I Rnd Nstl Viskahapatnam
This tender, reference number 87183, is issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by the CHIEF ENGINEER RND SECUNDERABAD. It seeks bids for the "PROVISION OF RCC RETAINING WALL NEAR RECENTLY CONSTRUCTED TYPE_V DEFICIENT MARRIED ACCOMMODATION AT RESIDENTIAL AREA OF NSTL VISAKHAPATNAM UNDER AGE I RND NSTL VISKAHAPATNAM." This is an open tender with an item rate form of contract, valued at ₹60,00,000 and requiring a work period of 180 days. Bidders must pay a tender fee of ₹1,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,15,000. The tender documents can be downloaded from July 27, 2026, 06:55 PM until September 10, 2026, 06:55 PM. Bid submissions are open from September 03, 2026, 06:55 PM, closing on September 10, 2026, 06:55 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 14, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the office of the CHIEF ENGINEER RND SECUNDERABAD. The tender falls under the Civil Works product category and requires bidders to meet Class C category a(i) NDA/Pre Qualification criteria, with specific document submission requirements outlined for enlisted and unenlisted MES firms in two covers, covering pre-qualification/technical aspects in the first and financial details in the second.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Engineer Rnd Secunderabad |
| Address | Chief Engineer Rnd Secunderabad
 Opp Jubilee Bus Station
 Picket
 Secunderabad 500003
 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Provision Of Rcc Retaining Wall Near Recently Constructed Type V Deficient..read more
Special Repairs Addition And Alteration To Fire Station Building No P-65..read more
Special Repairs To Building Nos P-39, P-40 And P-41 Of Scientists..read more
Strengthening Of Rcc Retaining Wall At The Discharge Point Of Water..read more
Making Rcc Reinforced Cement Concrete Retaining Wall In The Basement Of..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category