Visakhapatnam Residential Area Sewage System Repairs and Cleaning

Works
Drainage Work
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Environmental Service
  • Opening DateSep 05, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 9.50 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Visakhapatnam Residential Area Sewage System Repairs and Cleaning
Tender ID2026_MES_785751_1Tender Reference NumberAGE I R AND D NSTL VIZAG 8720
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 9.50 L Tender LocationNstl Visakhapatnam , Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleVisakhapatnam Residential Area Sewage System Repairs and Cleaning
  • Tender ID2026_MES_785751_1
  • Tender Reference NumberAGE I R AND D NSTL VIZAG 8720
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 9.50 L
  • Tender LocationNstl Visakhapatnam,Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-22 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-22 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-22 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-22 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 19,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repairs And Cleaning Of Sewage Lines And Septic Tanks, Man Holes And Its Connected Works At Residential Area Of Nstl, Visakhapatnam

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number AGE I R AND D NSTL VIZAG 8720 and Tender ID 2026_MES_785751_1, is an Open Tender for Civil Works, specifically for the "REPAIRS AND CLEANING OF SEWAGE LINES AND SEPTIC TANKS, MAN HOLES AND ITS CONNECTED WORKS AT RESIDENTIAL AREA OF NSTL, VISAKHAPATNAM." The work is being undertaken by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES and invited by SUBRATA DEB from the Tender Inviting Authority, AGE (I) R and D, NSTL Complex, Visakhapatnam 530027. The estimated tender value is ₹9,50,000, with a bid validity period of 60 days and a completion period of 330 days. Prospective bidders are required to submit their bids under a two-cover system, with the bid submission window open from September 5, 2026, 06:00 PM to September 12, 2026, 06:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 16, 2026, at 11:00 AM. A tender fee of ₹500 is payable to AGE I R n D NSTL, Visakhapatnam, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹19,000 is required, with options for exemption through Bank Guarantee or Standby Trust. Document download is available from August 22, 2026, 06:00 PM to September 12, 2026, 06:00 PM. Interested parties are advised to carefully review the NIT document (Tendernotice_1.pdf) and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ_880515.xls) for detailed specifications and requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Subrata Deb
AddressAge (i) R And D, Nstl Complex, Visakhapatnam 530027
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs/ Maintenance To Sewage System By Cleaning Of Septic Tank, Manholes,..read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Area Drainage Incl Covers, Desilting And Hardstanding And Repairs/..read more

North And Middle Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To To Sewage Line, Manholes, Covers, Cleaning Of Sewage Line..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs And Cleaning Of Sewage Lines, Manholes, Septic Tanks In Papnash..read more

Bidar , Karnataka

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To Building No. P - 65g B1 Block And..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs/ Maintenance To Sewage System By Cleaning Of Septic Tank,...read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Area Drainage Incl Covers, Desilting And Hardstanding And...read more

North And Middle Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To To Sewage Line, Manholes, Covers, Cleaning Of Sewage...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs And Cleaning Of Sewage Lines, Manholes, Septic Tanks In...read more

Bidar , Karnataka

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To Building No. P - 65g B1 Block...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More