| Tender Title | Naval Station Visakhapatnam Residential Building Special Repairs - Civil Works | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_784544_1 | Tender Reference Number | 8280 / E8 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 48.50 L | Tender Location | Visakhapatnam , Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-14 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-14 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-04 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-14 06:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-21 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 97,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Special Repairs To Building No. P - 65g B1 Block And P - 65f B2 Block In Phase Iii Residential Area At Naval Station Visakhapatnam
This tender, reference number 8280/E8, is issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by Major Arvind Singh Rathore, Garrison Engineer, for Special Repairs to Building No. P - 65G B1 Block and P - 65F B2 Block located within the Phase III Residential Area at Naval Station Visakhapatnam. This is an open tender for Civil Works with an estimated tender value of ₹48,50,000 and a work period of 180 days. The earnest money deposit required is ₹97,000, payable to Garrison Engineer Project Navy Kalinga at Visakhapatnam. The tender fee is ₹500, also payable to Garrison Engineer Project Navy Kalinga at Visakhapatnam. Bidders must submit their bids electronically, with the submission period commencing on 28-Aug-2026 at 06:00 PM and concluding on 04-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 11-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM in Visakhapatnam. The tender documents are available for download from 14-Aug-2026 at 06:00 PM until 04-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. This is a two-cover tender, with the first cover encompassing fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and the second cover reserved for the financial bid. Contractors are expected to adhere to the Class D NDA/Pre Qualification requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Major Arvind Singh Rathore, Garrison Engineer |
| Address | Garrison Engineer P Navy Kalinga, Ins Kalinga Complex, Ins Kalinga Post, Visakhapatnam - 531163 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Special Repairs Addition And Alteration To Fire Station Building No P-65..read more
Periodical Services To Certain Building Of Area D At Naval Dockyard..read more
Special Repairs To T 2 Hanger At Naval Base Kochi..read more
Special Repairs To Bathrooms And Joinery Of Tejas Block (building No..read more
Special Repairs To Bathrooms And Joinery Of Tejas Block (building No..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category