Naval Dockyard Visakhapatnam Building Maintenance and Periodical Services

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 08, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 40 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Naval Dockyard Visakhapatnam Building Maintenance and Periodical Services
Tender ID2026_MES_786115_1Tender Reference Number8588/C/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-08 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 40 L Tender LocationNaval Dockyard Visakhapatnam , Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNaval Dockyard Visakhapatnam Building Maintenance and Periodical Services
  • Tender ID2026_MES_786115_1
  • Tender Reference Number8588/C/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 40 L
  • Tender LocationNaval Dockyard Visakhapatnam,Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-08 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-26 06:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-26 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 80,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Periodical Services To Certain Building Of Area D At Naval Dockyard Visakhapatnam Under Ge(i) Dm Visakhapatnam

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 8588/C/E8, is an Open/Advertised Works tender issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by GE (I) DM Visakhapatnam, for the "PERIODICAL SERVICES TO CERTAIN BUILDING OF AREA D AT NAVAL DOCKYARD VISAKHAPATNAM UNDER GE(I) DM VISAKHAPATNAM." The estimated tender value is ₹40,00,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹80,000 payable to GE (I) DM Visakhapatnam. The tender documents are available for download from August 25, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 15, 2026, 06:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline also on September 15, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 17, 2026, at 10:00 AM at GE (I) DM Visakhapatnam. The work is expected to be completed within 270 days from the commencement date, and the bid validity period is 60 days. Bidders are required to submit two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including a scanned copy of the DD and application, enlistment details, eligibility criteria, PFCN certificate, GST registration certificate, and other relevant documents; and Cover 2 for the financial proposal, containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in Excel format. A tender fee of ₹500 is applicable, payable to GE (I) DM Visakhapatnam. The contract will be on an Item Rate basis, and the work falls under the Civil Works product category. All submissions must adhere to the formats specified in the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge (i) Dm Visakhapatnam
AddressGe (i) Dm Visakhapatnam
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To Building No 556 Smu At Naval Dockyard Visakhapatnam..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Periodical Services To The Certain Civil Structures Along The South Avenue..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To Dsc Jcos In Living Accommodation (g And 2..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/maintenance Of Six Oht For Fresh Water At Naval Dockyard Visakhapatnam..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs Of Jetty X And Y Under Naval Dockyard Visakhapatnam..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To Building No 556 Smu At Naval Dockyard...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Periodical Services To The Certain Civil Structures Along The South...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To Dsc Jcos In Living Accommodation (g And...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/maintenance Of Six Oht For Fresh Water At Naval Dockyard...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs Of Jetty X And Y Under Naval Dockyard...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More