| Tender Title | Residential Building Civil Maintenance in NSTL Visakhapatnam | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_786205_1 | Tender Reference Number | AGE I R AND D NSTL VIZAG 8727 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 9.50 L | Tender Location | Nstl Visakhapatnam , Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-19 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 19,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - 8727 Welcome Maintenance To Certain Residential Buildings In Nstl, Visakhapatnam
This tender, identified by Reference Number AGE I R AND D NSTL VIZAG 8727 and Tender ID 2026_MES_786205_1, is an open tender for "8727 WELCOME MAINTENANCE TO CERTAIN RESIDENTIAL BUILDINGS IN NSTL, VISAKHAPATNAM". The work involves civil works and is valued at ₹9,50,000 with an EMD of ₹19,000 and a tender fee of ₹500. The contract form is Item Rate, and the work is expected to be completed within 180 days. Prospective bidders can download tender documents from August 25, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 15, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bid submissions are open from September 8, 2026, 06:00 PM, to September 15, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 19, 2026, at 11:00 AM at AGE I R and D NSTL VISAKHAPATNAM. The tender is being invited by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by SUBRATA DEB from AGE (I) R and D, NSTL Complex, Visakhapatnam 530027. The tender requires a two-cover submission system.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Subrata Deb |
| Address | Age (i) R And D, Nstl Complex, Visakhapatnam 530027 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Area Clearance Services To Residential Area At Nstl, Visakhapatnam..read more
Special Repairs Addition And Alteration To Fire Station Building No P-65..read more
Special Repairs Addition And Alteration To Fire Station Building No P-65..read more
Provision Of Rcc Retaining Wall Near Recently Constructed Type V Deficient..read more
Special Repairs To Building Nos P-39, P-40 And P-41 Of Scientists..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category