| Tender Title | Officer Flat Strengthening, Repair, and Whitewashing at Minto Road, Delhi Gate | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MCD_289482_1 | Tender Reference Number | EE(M)-II/CITY-SPZ/26-27/28.02 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 05:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 6.26 L | Tender Location | Delhi Gate , North Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 05:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 03:05 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 05:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 05:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 590 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 12,550 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Stg./repair And White Washing Of E-92 Minto Road Officer Flat, Ward No. 77, Delhi Gate, City-sp Zone.
**Tender Description: Strengthening, Repair, and White Washing of E-92 Minto Road Officer Flat, Delhi Gate** The Municipal Corporation of Delhi, through its Engineering Department, is inviting bids for comprehensive strengthening, repair, and white washing works at the E-92 Minto Road Officer Flat, located in Ward No. 77, Delhi Gate, City-SP Zone. This open tender opportunity, identified by Tender Reference Number EE(M)-II/CITY-SPZ/26-27/28.02 and Tender ID 2026_MCD_289482_1, pertains to Civil Works with an estimated tender value of ₹6,26,080. Prospective bidders are required to submit their bids online through a single cover system. The tender document download is available from September 1, 2026, 05:30 PM, until September 8, 2026, 03:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline also set for September 8, 2026, 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 03:05 PM at the Office of EE(M-II)/CSPZ, Tourist Camp, JLN Marg, New Delhi-02. A non-refundable tender fee of ₹590 is applicable, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹12,550 is required. Bidders should note that the EMD is fixed and is not exemptible. The Contract Type is a Tender, and the Form of Contract is Percentage. The bid validity period is 90 days from the bid submission end date. Further details regarding the scope of work, technical specifications, and pre-qualification criteria are available within the tender documents, which include NIT documents and a Bill of Quantities (BOQ). All submissions and payments are to be made online.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee(m-ii)/cspz |
| Address | Office Of Ee(m-ii)/cspz,tourist Camp, Jln Marg New Delhi-02 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Stg./repair And White Washing Of E-80 And Garage No.10 Minto Road..read more
Spl Repair To Drain And Boundary Wall At Salaria Enclave, Dwarka..read more
Special Repair And Paint Work Of Toe Wall, Ms Flat Railing,..read more
Repair / Renovation / Upgradation Of Block Officer Hut At Tangmarg..read more
Artwork2c Wall Writing And Whitewashing Work At Camhs And Pocso Rooms..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category