| Tender Title | Specialized Drain & Boundary Wall Repairs and Entry Gate Shed Construction at Salaria Enclave, Dwarka | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_787179_1 | Tender Reference Number | 8662/CWE/WEST/TKN-35/26-27/E8 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-24 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-10-01 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.15 Cr | Tender Location | Delhi Cantt , South West Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-10-02 06:05 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-10-01 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-24 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-10-01 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,90,200 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Spl Repair To Drain And Boundary Wall At Salaria Enclave, Dwarka And Provn Of Entry Gate Shed At Salaria Officer Enclave Under Ge (west) Delhi Cantt-10
This tender is invited by the HQ CWE No 2 DELHI CANTT, under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, for specialized repair works and the provision of an entry gate shed. The project encompasses the "SPL REPAIR TO DRAIN AND BOUNDARY WALL AT SALARIA ENCLAVE, DWARKA AND PROVN OF ENTRY GATE SHED AT SALARIA OFFICER ENCLAVE" under the purview of GE (WEST) Delhi Cantt-10. This is an open tender for Civil Works with an estimated tender value of ₹1,15,16,000 and requires a bid security deposit (EMD) of ₹1,90,200. The form of contract will be Item Rate, and the work is scheduled for completion within 270 days. Key dates for this tender include the document download start and end dates on September 3, 2026, and October 1, 2026, respectively, with bid submissions accepted from September 24, 2026, to October 1, 2026. Bid opening is scheduled for October 2, 2026. A tender fee of ₹1,000 is applicable. Interested parties are required to submit a two-cover bid, with Cover 1 encompassing fee/pre-qualification/technical documents and Cover 2 containing the financial bid (BOQ). Specific documents required for submission include scanned copies of application, DD for tender cost, firm's enlistment letter, GST registration, provident fund account, and other relevant documents as per the NIT for un-enlisted contractors.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Hq Cwe No 2 Delhi Cantt |
| Address | Hq Cwe No 2 Delhi Cantt , Pin-110010 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
As Per Tender Detail..read more
Vertical Extension Of Boundary Wall With 02 Nos Entry Gate And..read more
Construction Of Boundary Wall And Steel Gate At Ngm Mansa Mc..read more
Construction Of Boundary Wall And Steel Gate At Ngm Jhunir Mc..read more
Construction Of Boundary Wall And Steel Gate At Ngm Bhikhi Mc..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category