Construction of Boundary Wall and Steel Gate at NGM Bhikhi

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 25.80 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Boundary Wall and Steel Gate at NGM Bhikhi
Tender ID2026_DOA_174261_1Tender Reference NumberTender notice22 (26-065)
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 25.80 L Tender LocationBhikhi , Mansa , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Boundary Wall and Steel Gate at NGM Bhikhi
  • Tender ID2026_DOA_174261_1
  • Tender Reference NumberTender notice22 (26-065)
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 25.80 L
  • Tender LocationBhikhi,Mansa, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 03:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 03:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 03:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 7580
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 51,600
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Boundary Wall And Steel Gate At Ngm Bhikhi Mc Bhikhi(26-065)

This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_DOA_174261_1 and Tender Reference Number Tender notice22 (26-065), is issued by the Department of Agriculture, Punjab Mandi Board, for the construction of a boundary wall and steel gate at NGM Bhikhi MC Bhikhi. The work is valued at ₹25,80,000 and is to be completed within 60 days. This is an open tender for Civil Works, with a two-cover bidding process. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹51,600, with exemption through BG/ST allowed, and a fixed fee type. A Tender Fee of ₹5,000 and a Processing Fee of ₹2,580 are applicable, totaling ₹7,580. Bidders are required to submit their bids online, with the bid submission period commencing on August 26, 2026, at 3:00 PM and concluding on September 7, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the office of the Executive Engineer Civil, Punjab Mandi Board, Bathinda. Document download is available from August 26, 2026, at 3:00 PM until September 7, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The tender documents include SBD, DNIT, notice, and EMD exemption details in PDF format for Cover 1 (Fee/PreQual/Technical), and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in XLS format for Cover 2 (Finance). Bid validity is set for 90 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Civil Punjab Mandi Board Bathin
AddressExecutive Engineer Civil Punjab Mandi Board Bathinda
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Agriculture Tender

Construction Of Boundary Wall And Steel Gate At Ngm Jhunir Mc..read more

Mansa , Punjab

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Construction Of Boundary Wall And Steel Gate At Hindu Burial Ground..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/replacement Of Boundary Wall,steel Gate And Connected Items At Md Accn..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Construction Of Balance Boundary Wall With Raising Of Barbed Wire In..read more

Karnal , Haryana

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Special Repair Of Covered Shed (id 4966 And 4967), Parking (id..read more

Karnal , Haryana

Department Of Agriculture Tender

Construction Of Boundary Wall And Steel Gate At Ngm Jhunir...read more

Mansa , Punjab

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Construction Of Boundary Wall And Steel Gate At Hindu Burial...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/replacement Of Boundary Wall,steel Gate And Connected Items At Md...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Construction Of Balance Boundary Wall With Raising Of Barbed Wire...read more

Karnal , Haryana

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Special Repair Of Covered Shed (id 4966 And 4967), Parking...read more

Karnal , Haryana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More