Boundary Wall and Steel Gate Repair and Replacement at 505 SU

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 15, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Boundary Wall and Steel Gate Repair and Replacement at 505 SU
Tender ID2026_MES_787245_1Tender Reference Number8486/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-15 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationAge I Af Memaura , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBoundary Wall and Steel Gate Repair and Replacement at 505 SU
  • Tender ID2026_MES_787245_1
  • Tender Reference Number8486/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-15 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationAge I Af Memaura,Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-28 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 02:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-15 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 02:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-28 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 02:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-15 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 17,800
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair/replacement Of Boundary Wall,steel Gate And Connected Items At Md Accn At 505 Su

This tender, initiated by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES and specifically from the AGE I AF MEMAURA, concerns crucial repair and replacement works. The project, identified by Tender Reference Number 8486/E8 and Tender ID 2026_MES_787245_1, involves the REPAIR/REPLACEMENT OF BOUNDARY WALL, STEEL GATE AND CONNECTED ITEMS AT MD ACCN AT 505 SU. This is an open tender for Civil Works, to be executed on an Item Rate form of contract, with an estimated work period of 180 days. The EMD required for this tender is ₹17,800, payable to AGE I AF MEMAURA at LUCKNOW, with options for EMD through BG/ST or exemption allowed. A tender fee of ₹500 is also mandatory, payable to AGE I AF MEMAURA at LUCKNOW. The bidding process will be conducted in two covers, with the first cover for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents including enlistment letters, application, cost of tender, and relevant registration details, and the second cover for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in .xls format. Potential bidders must ensure they meet the enlistment criteria in MES for class E if un-enlisted. The tender documents are available for download from September 1, 2026, 2:00 PM, until September 21, 2026, 6:00 PM. Bid submissions will commence on September 15, 2026, 10:00 AM, and must be completed by September 21, 2026, 6:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 28, 2026, at 10:00 AM at AGE I AF MEMAURA. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications and requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Age I Af Memaura
AddressAge I Af Memaura
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Courtyard Flooring,brickwork,wall Plaster And Certain Connected Works To Sncos..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Painting To Wooden And Steel Surfaces Of Joinery At Certain Married..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Refer To Boq..read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Kitchen,bath And Wc Of Certain Quarters Of Smq Area..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Construction Of Boundary Wall And Steel Gate At Hindu Burial Ground..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Courtyard Flooring,brickwork,wall Plaster And Certain Connected Works To...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Painting To Wooden And Steel Surfaces Of Joinery At Certain...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Refer To Boq...read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Kitchen,bath And Wc Of Certain Quarters Of Smq...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Construction Of Boundary Wall And Steel Gate At Hindu Burial...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More