| Tender Title | Assandh Extension NGM Boundary Wall and Barbed Wire Construction | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HBC_544984_1 | Tender Reference Number | 202669E4CCAB 4E74 436D AD02 C3F143E59E85861HSA |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 06:50 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.38 Cr | Tender Location | Assandh , Karnal , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 06:50 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:50 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:50 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 16180 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,76,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Balance Boundary Wall With Raising Of Barbed Wire In Front Portion Of Extension Ngm At Assandh (m-2904)
This tender invites sealed bids for the **CONSTRUCTION OF BALANCE BOUNDARY WALL WITH RAISING OF BARBED WIRE IN FRONT PORTION OF EXTENSION NGM AT ASSANDH (M-2904)**. The Haryana Board Corporation, a State Government and UT organization, is seeking qualified contractors for this civil works project. The estimated tender value is ₹1,37,52,149, with a contract period of 130 days. A significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,76,000 is required, with the provision for exemption through Bank Guarantee or Standby Letter of Credit. The tender fee amounts to ₹16,180 (inclusive of GST). This is an open tender with a two-cover system: Cover 1 for technical bid documents and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). Bids must be submitted online by 11:00 AM on September 11, 2026, with the bid opening scheduled for the same date and time. The bid validity period is 120 days. This tender is categorized under Works and specifically under Civil Works, with the sub-category being Civil Work. The tender reference number is 202669E4CCAB 4E74 436D AD02 C3F143E59E85861HSA.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Vijender Singh |
| Address | Division Karnal |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repairing Of Boundary Wall And Providing Barbed Wire Fencing Top Of..read more
Reconstruction Of Collapsed Boundary Wall And Barricading With Chain Link Fencing..read more
Certain Repairs To Boundary Wall, Security Walls, Paver Blocks Works, Chequered..read more
Certain Repairs To Boundary Wall, Security Walls, Paver Blocks Works, Chequered..read more
Repair And Partial Reconstruction Of Boundary Wall With Provision Of Barbed..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category