| Tender Title | Rajmahal OCP Boundary Wall Repair and Barbed Wire Fencing Installation | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ECL_364607_1 | Tender Reference Number | ECL/RJML/AGM/AE(C)/ e-Ten/26-27/115 Dt-31.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 5.64 L | Tender Location | Rajmahal Ocp , Godda , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-12 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 7,100 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repairing Of Boundary Wall And Providing Barbed Wire Fencing Top Of Wall From Cisf Main Gate To Corner Near Settling Tank Under Rocp.
Eastern Coalfields Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, is pleased to invite bids for the comprehensive repair of a boundary wall and the installation of barbed wire fencing atop the wall. This critical project, located within the Rajmahal OCP area from the CISF main gate to the corner near the settling tank, is essential for bolstering security and infrastructure. The work, valued at ₹5,64,150, is scheduled for completion within 30 days. Bidders are advised that this is an Open Tender with a two-cover system, comprising Fee/PreQual/Technical documents in the first cover and the Price Bid in the second. The bid submission period commences on September 1, 2026, at 11:00 AM and concludes on September 11, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹7,100, payable through a fixed amount. Document downloads are available from August 31, 2026, at 06:55 PM until September 11, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 12, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Interested parties are encouraged to refer to the enclosed General Conditions of Contract and NIT documents for detailed specifications and requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ae(c), Rjml Area |
| Address | Area Office Rajmahal Area, Dhankunda |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair And Partial Reconstruction Of Boundary Wall With Provision Of Barbed..read more
Reconstruction Of Collapsed Boundary Wall And Barricading With Chain Link Fencing..read more
Repairing Of Broken/damaged Boundary Wall At Several Places Under Rajmahal Ocp...read more
Certain Repairs To Boundary Wall, Security Walls, Paver Blocks Works, Chequered..read more
Certain Repairs To Boundary Wall, Security Walls, Paver Blocks Works, Chequered..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category