Nigdhu Covered Shed Repair, Parking Improvement, and Boundary Wall Reconstruction

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.11 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Nigdhu Covered Shed Repair, Parking Improvement, and Boundary Wall Reconstruction
Tender ID2026_HBC_544975_1Tender Reference Number2026502B6A3D A6F4 46CB AEB1 1642CAC1134C861HSA
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 2.11 Cr Tender LocationNigdhu , Karnal , Haryana
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNigdhu Covered Shed Repair, Parking Improvement, and Boundary Wall Reconstruction
  • Tender ID2026_HBC_544975_1
  • Tender Reference Number2026502B6A3D A6F4 46CB AEB1 1642CAC1134C861HSA
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.11 Cr
  • Tender LocationNigdhu,Karnal, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 16180
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 4,22,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Special Repair Of Covered Shed (id 4966 And 4967), Parking (id 11263) And Re-construction Of Boundary Wall (id 4978) In Ngm At Nigdhu (m - 2921)

This tender, issued by the Haryana Board Corporation, a State Government and UT organization, concerns the **SPECIAL REPAIR OF COVERED SHED (ID 4966 and 4967), PARKING (ID 11263) AND RE-CONSTRUCTION OF BOUNDARY WALL (ID 4978) IN NGM AT NIGDHU (M - 2921)**. The estimated tender value for this civil work project is ₹2,10,97,448, with a stipulated work period of 300 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids through an open tender process, with a total tender fee of ₹16,180 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹4,22,000. The tender will be submitted in two covers: Cover 1 for technical bid documents and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). The critical dates for this tender are as follows: document download and bid submission commences on September 1, 2026, at 06:30 PM, and both document download and bid submission will conclude on September 11, 2026, at 11:00 AM, which is also the bid opening date. The tender is managed by VIJENDER SINGH from Division Karnal, Haryana.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Vijender Singh
AddressDivision Karnal
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Reconstruction Of Collapsed Boundary Wall..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Repair And Partial Reconstruction Of Boundary Wall With Provision Of Barbed..read more

South 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Department Of Power Tender

Boundary Wall Repair Works At Various Locations With Material..read more

Tarn Taran , Punjab

Rajasthan Rajya Vidyut Prasaran Nigam Limited Tender

Construction Of Boundary Wall, Guard Hut And Store Shed At 132..read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

Reconstruction Of Collapsed Boundary Wall And Barricading With Chain Link Fencing..read more

Koderma , Jharkhand

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Reconstruction Of Collapsed Boundary Wall...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Repair And Partial Reconstruction Of Boundary Wall With Provision Of...read more

South 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Department Of Power Tender

Boundary Wall Repair Works At Various Locations With Material...read more

Tarn Taran , Punjab

Rajasthan Rajya Vidyut Prasaran Nigam Limited Tender

Construction Of Boundary Wall, Guard Hut And Store Shed At...read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

Reconstruction Of Collapsed Boundary Wall And Barricading With Chain Link...read more

Koderma , Jharkhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More