| Tender Title | Construction of Boundary Wall and Steel Gate at NGM Mansa MC | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DOA_174258_1 | Tender Reference Number | Tender notice22 (26-064) |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 25.94 L | Tender Location | Mansa , Mansa , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-26 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 7594 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 51,900 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Boundary Wall And Steel Gate At Ngm Mansa Mc Mansa(26-064)
This tender, reference number Tender notice22 (26-064), is issued by the Department of Agriculture, Government of Punjab, for the construction of a boundary wall and steel gate at NGM Mansa MC Mansa. The project, estimated at a tender value of ₹25,94,000, falls under the Civil Works product category and requires a completion period of 60 days. The tender is an open tender process, requiring a two-cover submission system. Key dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission start date of August 26, 2026, at 03:00 PM, and the bid submission and document download end date of September 7, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the office of the Executive Engineer Civil, Punjab Mandi Board, Bathinda. A tender fee of ₹7,594 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹51,900 are required, with EMD exemption through BG/ST being allowed. The contract form is Percentage, and a bid validity of 90 days is stipulated. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications and pre-qualification requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Civil Punjab Mandi Board Bathin |
| Address | Executive Engineer Civil Punjab Mandi Board Bathinda |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Boundary Wall And Steel Gate At Ngm Jhunir Mc..read more
Construction Of Boundary Wall And Steel Gate At Ngm Bhikhi Mc..read more
Construction Of Boundary Wall And Steel Gate At Hindu Burial Ground..read more
Repair/replacement Of Boundary Wall,steel Gate And Connected Items At Md Accn..read more
Annual Repair Of Mc Property Ngm Jind Group 1 (covered Shed,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category