| Tender Title | Minto Road Officers Flat Repair and Whitewashing Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MCD_289481_1 | Tender Reference Number | EE(M)-II/CITY-SPZ/26-27/28.01 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 05:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3.87 L | Tender Location | Delhi Gate , North Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 05:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 03:05 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 05:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 05:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 590 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 7,750 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Stg./repair And White Washing Of E-80 And Garage No.10 Minto Road Officers Flat, In Ward No. 77, Delhi Gate, City-sp Zone.
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number EE(M)-II/CITY-SPZ/26-27/28.01 and Tender ID 2026_MCD_289481_1, is being issued by the Municipal Corporation of Delhi for Staging, Repair, and White Washing of E-80 and Garage No. 10 at Minto Road Officers Flat, located in Ward No. 77, Delhi Gate, City-SP Zone. This is an open tender for Civil Works with an estimated tender value of ₹3,86,829. Prospective bidders are advised to note the critical dates, with document download commencing on September 1, 2026, at 5:30 PM and concluding on September 8, 2026, at 3:00 PM. Bid submissions are also open from September 1, 2026, at 5:30 PM until September 8, 2026, at 3:00 PM, with bid opening scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 3:05 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹7,750, and the Tender Fee is ₹590. The tender documents, including NIT and BOQ, are available for download. All submissions and fee payments are to be made online. The work is to be completed within a stipulated period, details of which are provided in the tender documents. The tendering authority can be contacted at the Office of EE(M-II)/CSPZ, Tourist Camp, JLN Marg, New Delhi-02.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee(m-ii)/cspz |
| Address | Office Of Ee(m-ii)/cspz,tourist Camp, Jln Marg New Delhi-02 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Stg./repair And White Washing Of E-92 Minto Road Officer Flat, Ward..read more
Roof Repair, Boundary Wall Construction, And Painting Whitewashing Work For House..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Repair And Maintenance Of Officers Quarters Under Transfer Season 2027..read more
Artwork2c Wall Writing And Whitewashing Work At Camhs And Pocso Rooms..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category