| Tender Title | AIIMS Kalyani Civil Works: Artwork, Whitewashing & Auditorium Tiling | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | D-34013/1/EnggProcu/Comp-9909/2026-27/E-09 |
| Tender Type | Limited | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 04:40 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Aiims-kalyani-engineering Department-west Bengal-kalyani , Nadia , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 04:40 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 10:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 04:40 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 04:40 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Artwork2c Wall Writing And Whitewashing Work At Camhs And Pocso Rooms And Tiling Work At Auditorium2c Aiims Kalyani
This tender, reference number D-34013/1/EnggProcu/Comp-9909/2026-27/E-09, is issued by the All India Institute of Medical Sciences Kalyani for crucial civil works. The scope of work encompasses artwork, wall writing, and whitewashing within the CAMHS and POCSO rooms, alongside tiling work in the Auditorium. This limited tender is available for download from September 1, 2026, at 04:40 PM, with the submission deadline set for September 10, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 11, 2026, at 10:30 AM. All submissions and inquiries should be directed to the Engineering Department located at Saguna, NH-34 Connector, Basantapur, Kalyani, West Bengal 741245. There is no tender fee or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this procurement.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | As Per Nit |
| Address | Saguna, Nh-34 Connector, Basantapur, Kalyani, West Bengal 741245 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Comprehensive Operations And Maintenance In Respect Of Civil Works In Aiims..read more
Upgradation Works Of 3 Vip Rooms In Private Wards, Aiims Raipur..read more
Stainless Steel Dolphins Artwork Fabrication and Supply..read more
Painting And Other Necessary Works For The New Auditorium And Other..read more
Construction Of Open Parking Facility And Approach Roads For Ipd Staff..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category