AIIMS Raipur VIP Room Upgradation Project: Civil Works for Private Wards

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 19, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 42.92 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title AIIMS Raipur VIP Room Upgradation Project: Civil Works for Private Wards
Tender ID2026_IMSRP_917257_2Tender Reference Number08/SE/AIIMS/RPR/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 42.92 L Tender LocationAiims Raipur , Raipur , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAIIMS Raipur VIP Room Upgradation Project: Civil Works for Private Wards
  • Tender ID2026_IMSRP_917257_2
  • Tender Reference Number08/SE/AIIMS/RPR/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 42.92 L
  • Tender LocationAiims Raipur,Raipur, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-19 11:30 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 11:50 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-19 11:30 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 11:50 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 86,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Upgradation Works Of 3 Vip Rooms In Private Wards, Aiims Raipur

This tender, reference number 08/SE/AIIMS/RPR/2026-27, is for the Upgradation works of 3 VIP Rooms in Private Wards at the All India Institute of Medical Sciences (AIIMS) Raipur. The Superintending Engineer's office at AIIMS Raipur is inviting bids for this open tender, which falls under the Civil Works product category. The estimated tender value is ₹42,91,519, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹86,000 payable to AIIMS Raipur, and the bid validity period is set for 90 days. The work is scheduled for completion within 150 days. Bidders are required to submit their financial proposals in Cover 2 (BOQ) and technical and fee/prequalification documents in Cover 1. The tender documents can be downloaded starting from August 19, 2026, at 11:50 AM, with the download and submission deadline both being September 2, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 3, 2026, at 3:30 PM at the Superintending Engineer's office, AIIMS Raipur. No pre-bid meeting is scheduled for this tender. Tenderers should refer to the detailed tender documents for specific eligibility criteria and other contractual requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Superintending Engineer
AddressOffice Of Superintending Engineer, A Block, 2nd Floor, Academic And Adbuilding, Gate No. 5, Aiims Raipur.
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Director General Central Reserve Police Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Renovation And Upgradation Of Vip Room Rtc, Crpf, Palari Khichiyan Jodhpur..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Civil & Structural Works For Peb-based Lube Warehouse, Driveway, Road, Drain,..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Comprehensive Operations And Maintenance In Respect Of Civil Works In Aiims..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Upgradation Of Vip-5 By Way Of Upgradation Of Kitchen, Upvc S,..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Cook House and Store Room Modernization Project..read more

Others , Others

Director General Central Reserve Police Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Renovation And Upgradation Of Vip Room Rtc, Crpf, Palari Khichiyan...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Civil & Structural Works For Peb-based Lube Warehouse, Driveway, Road,...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Comprehensive Operations And Maintenance In Respect Of Civil Works In...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Upgradation Of Vip-5 By Way Of Upgradation Of Kitchen, Upvc...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Cook House and Store Room Modernization Project...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category