VIP-5 Renovation and Electrical Upgrades at Ved Mandir Enclave, Jammu

Works
Electrical Works
+ 2
Building Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 5.28 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title VIP-5 Renovation and Electrical Upgrades at Ved Mandir Enclave, Jammu
Tender ID2026_PWDJK_323443_2Tender Reference NumberShort e-NIT No. 58 of 2026-2027 Dated 03-09-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 5.28 L Tender LocationJammu , Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleVIP-5 Renovation and Electrical Upgrades at Ved Mandir Enclave, Jammu
  • Tender ID2026_PWDJK_323443_2
  • Tender Reference NumberShort e-NIT No. 58 of 2026-2027 Dated 03-09-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 5.28 L
  • Tender LocationJammu,Jammu, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 01:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 01:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 600
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 10,560
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Upgradation Of Vip-5 By Way Of Upgradation Of Kitchen, Upvc S, Master Bed Room Panelling Flooring, Bathroom, False Ceiling, Upgradation Of Lawns Etc At Ved Mandir Enclave. (electrical Work). Cno-196 P

This tender is for the comprehensive upgradation of VIP-5 located at Ved Mandir Enclave, specifically encompassing electrical works as detailed in CNO-196 P. The scope of work includes the modernization of the kitchen, installation of UPVC windows, panelling and flooring in the master bedroom, improvements to the bathroom, installation of a false ceiling, and landscaping of the lawns. The project, valued at ₹5,28,000 with a tender value validity of 120 days, is to be completed within a period of 30 days. The inviting authority is the Executive Engineer, PWD RandB Project Division III, Jammu, with the tender reference number being Short e-NIT No. 58 of 2026-2027 dated 03-09-2026. This is an open tender with two covers, requiring a tender fee of ₹600 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹10,560, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value. Key dates for this tender are: document download and bid submission opening on 03-September-2026 at 06:30 PM, bid submission deadline and document download end date on 09-September-2026 at 06:00 PM, and the bid opening date on 10-September-2026 at 01:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for 07-September-2026 at 12:00 PM at the Office of the PWD RandB Project Division III, Jammu. Interested bidders should submit scanned copies of all required documents as per NIT in Cover 1 (Fee/PreQual/Technical) and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in Cover 2 (Finance) in .xls format.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Pwd Randb Project Division Iii
AddressOffice Of The Pwd Randb Project Division Iii Jammu
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Works Department Tender

Electric Upgradation Of Vip-2 By Way Of Panelling, Structural Steel Work..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Reserve Bank Of India Tender

Electrical Renovation Of 5 Nos Of Flats (flat Nos A-03 B-12..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Comprehensive Maintenance To Internal Electrical Fitting Fixtures At Khambata Enclave, Jacob..read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Jammu Housing Renovation..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Director General Central Reserve Police Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Renovation And Upgradation Of Vip Room Rtc, Crpf, Palari Khichiyan Jodhpur..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Public Works Department Tender

Electric Upgradation Of Vip-2 By Way Of Panelling, Structural Steel...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Reserve Bank Of India Tender

Electrical Renovation Of 5 Nos Of Flats (flat Nos A-03...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Comprehensive Maintenance To Internal Electrical Fitting Fixtures At Khambata Enclave,...read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Jammu Housing Renovation...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Director General Central Reserve Police Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Renovation And Upgradation Of Vip Room Rtc, Crpf, Palari Khichiyan...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category