Jammu Housing Pipe Laying and Renovation Works

  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Jammu Housing Pipe Laying and Renovation Works
Tender IDNATender Reference Number2600027810-HB-09050
Tender TypeOpen/advertised
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationJammu , Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleJammu Housing Pipe Laying and Renovation Works
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference Number2600027810-HB-09050
  • Tender TypeOpen/advertised
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationJammu,Jammu, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 10:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - Jammu Housing Renovation

This tender seeks qualified bidders for the "JAMMU HOUSING_RENOVATION" project, an open/advertised tender categorized under "Works" with a specific product category of "Pipe Laying Work," issued by Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking. The project is located in JAMMU. Key dates for interested parties are as follows: the tender document will be available for download from 25-Aug-2026 at 10:00 AM until 09-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from 25-Aug-2026 at 10:00 AM, with the final deadline for bid submission being 09-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will also occur on 09-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. Notably, there is no tender fee or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender. For detailed information regarding the Tender Inviting Authority and specific project requirements, please refer to the official tender document. The tender reference number for this opportunity is 2600027810-HB-09050.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Pl.refer Tender Document
AddressPl.refer Tender Document
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document Not Available

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Housing And Urban Development Department Tender

Development Of Group Housing Covering Birpur Residential And Commercial Hub With..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Steel Wardrobe /c.i. Wardrobes At Toph Sherkhania Housing Colony,..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Repair And Renovation Works For Setting Up Of Ssk At Amarpur..read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Repair And Renovation Works For Setting Up Of Ssk At Kapasdanga..read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Repair And Renovation Works For Setting Up Of Ssk At Mirjapur..read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Housing And Urban Development Department Tender

Development Of Group Housing Covering Birpur Residential And Commercial Hub...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Steel Wardrobe /c.i. Wardrobes At Toph Sherkhania Housing...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Repair And Renovation Works For Setting Up Of Ssk At...read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Repair And Renovation Works For Setting Up Of Ssk At...read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Repair And Renovation Works For Setting Up Of Ssk At...read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category