Design, Build, Finance, Operate, and Transfer of Birpur Residential and Commercial Hub with EWS Group Housing in Jammu

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Real Estate Service
  • Opening DateJul 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Design, Build, Finance, Operate, and Transfer of Birpur Residential and Commercial Hub with EWS Group Housing in Jammu
Tender ID2026_HAUDD_316251_1Tender Reference NumberE NIT No - 07 of 2026-27 Dt -15-07-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-27 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationBirpur Jammu , Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Real Estate Service Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDesign, Build, Finance, Operate, and Transfer of Birpur Residential and Commercial Hub with EWS Group Housing in Jammu
  • Tender ID2026_HAUDD_316251_1
  • Tender Reference NumberE NIT No - 07 of 2026-27 Dt -15-07-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-27 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationBirpur Jammu,Jammu, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Real Estate Service Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-16 10:40 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-16 10:40 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-27 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-16 10:40 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-16 10:40 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-27 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 25000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,83,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Development Of Group Housing Covering Birpur Residential And Commercial Hub With Ews Group Housing At Chowadhi, Jammu On Dbfot Basis

This tender, issued by the Managing Director of JK Housing Board (JKHB) on behalf of HAUDD, a State Government and UT entity, seeks bids for the comprehensive Development of Group Housing covering the Birpur Residential and Commercial Hub, including EWS Group Housing, at Chowadhi, Jammu, to be undertaken on a Design, Build, Finance, Operate, and Transfer (DBFOT) basis. The project falls under the Civil Works product category and is identified by Tender Reference Number E NIT No - 07 of 2026-27, dated 15-07-2026. Prospective bidders are informed that this is an Open Tender with a single cover for Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance. The estimated Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is a significant ₹3,83,00,000, payable to FA/CAO JK Housing Board at Jammu and Kashmir, with no exemption for EMD. A Tender Fee of ₹25,000 is also applicable, payable to the same authority. The tender documents, including the NIT and RFP, are available for download from July 16, 2026, at 10:40 AM until September 7, 2026, at 04:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from July 27, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with the final submission deadline on September 7, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the MD office of JK Housing Board, Green Belt Park, Gandhi Nagar, Jammu. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for July 23, 2026, at 01:00 PM at the same address. The intended period of work is 1050 days, and the bid validity is set at 180 days. This is a demanding opportunity for experienced developers to contribute to significant housing and commercial infrastructure development in Jammu.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Managing Director Jkhb
AddressMd Office Jk Housing Board Green Belt Park Gandhi Nagar Jammu
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Maws Tender

Redevelopment Of Old Bus Stand At Tiruchirappalli City Municipal Corporation Along..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Maws Tender

Redevelopment Of Old Bus Stand At Namakkal City&#x0d Municipal Corporation Along..read more

Namakkal , Tamil Nadu

Ropeway And Rapid Transport System Development Corporation Limited Tender

Development, Operations And Maintenance Of Passenger Ropeway From Parwanoo To Shimla..read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

Maws Tender

Selection Of Concessionaire For Redevelopment Of Old Bus Stand At Tiruvannamalai..read more

Tiruvannamalai , Tamil Nadu

Maws Tender

Selection Of Concessionaire For Redevelopment Of Old Bus Stand At Hosur..read more

Krishnagiri , Tamil Nadu

Maws Tender

Redevelopment Of Old Bus Stand At Tiruchirappalli City Municipal Corporation...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Maws Tender

Redevelopment Of Old Bus Stand At Namakkal City&#x0d Municipal Corporation...read more

Namakkal , Tamil Nadu

Ropeway And Rapid Transport System Development Corporation Limited Tender

Development, Operations And Maintenance Of Passenger Ropeway From Parwanoo To...read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

Maws Tender

Selection Of Concessionaire For Redevelopment Of Old Bus Stand At...read more

Tiruvannamalai , Tamil Nadu

Maws Tender

Selection Of Concessionaire For Redevelopment Of Old Bus Stand At...read more

Krishnagiri , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More