| Tender Title | Murshidabad SSK Mirjapur RCH SC Civil & Electrical Renovation Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HFW_5022213_4 | Tender Reference Number | CMOH-MSD/ENG/9222 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 5.63 L | Tender Location | Murshidabad , Murshidabad , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-12 05:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 11,264 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repair And Renovation Works For Setting Up Of Ssk At Mirjapur Rch Sc , Beldanga-i Block, Murshidabad
The Health and Family Welfare Department, Government of West Bengal, through the Chief Medical Officer of Health (CMOH), Murshidabad, is inviting sealed bids for Repair and Renovation Works for the Setting up of SSK at Mirjapur RCH SC, Beldanga-I Block, Murshidabad. This is an open tender for civil and electrical works with an estimated tender value of ₹5,63,210 and requires an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹11,264, payable in a fixed amount with exemptions for BG/ST permitted. Bidders must submit their bids through a two-cover system: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including the NIT in PDF format, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in XLS format. The tender documents will be available for download from September 3, 2026, at 06:55 PM, and the submission deadline is September 10, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 12, 2026, at 05:00 PM at the CMOH MSD office. The contract period is 60 days, with a bid validity of 180 days. All payments are to be made online.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Cmoh Msd |
| Address | Cmoh Msd |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
General-mini Civil Station Kuttanad
 Alappuzha -maintenance And Renovation To The
 Electrical..read more
Annual Plan-mayyil Grama Panachayath 2026-2027 Various Anganwadi Renovation -project No 162/26-27-general..read more
Civil And Electrical Repair Works For Renovation, Branding And Design Of..read more
Armo Work Civil And Electrical..read more
Project No.332/25-26 Development Works Of Kiliyankunnu Sc Colony Akalakunnam Gp..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category