| Tender Title | Anganwadi Renovation and General Civil Works for Mayyil Grama Panchayat | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_LSGD_866719_2 | Tender Reference Number | 03/AE/LSGD/MGP/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 4.24 L | Tender Location | Mayyil G P , Kannur , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1230 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,590 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Annual Plan-mayyil Grama Panachayath 2026-2027 Various Anganwadi Renovation -project No 162/26-27-general Civil Work
This tender seeks qualified bidders for the "Annual Plan-Mayyil Grama panachayath 2026-2027 Various Anganwadi Renovation" project, designated as Project No. 162/26-27. This open tender, issued by the Local Self Government Department, specifically the Assistant Engineer, LSGD, LID and EW Section, Mayyil Grama Panchayat, focuses on general civil works related to the renovation of Anganwadis within the Mayyil Grama Panchayat. The estimated tender value for this project is ₹4,23,614, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹10,590 required. Bidders are to note the critical dates, with document download and bid submission commencing on August 31, 2026, at 09:00 AM and concluding on September 7, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The work is anticipated to be completed within 180 days. The contract will be of the "Item Rate" form, and only online payment is accepted for tender fees, which amount to ₹1230. Withdrawal of bids is permitted. Further details regarding eligibility criteria, technical specifications, and required documentation can be found in the tender documents, including the NOTICE INVITING TENDER and STANDARD BID DOCUMENT.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Assistant Engineer |
| Address | The Assistant Engineer, Lsgd, Lid And Ew Section, Mayyil Grama Panchayat |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Annual Plan- Proj No 304/25-26-general-mayyil Gp- Mullakkodi Ambedkar Gramam-mayyil Gp- Mullakkodi..read more
Annual Plan-mayyil Gramapanchayath- 2026-27 Various Anganavadi Maintenance-project No-169/26-27-general Civil Work..read more
Annual Plan-mayyil Gramapanchayath -2026-27 Ayurvedha Hospital Maintenance-project No-141/26-general Civil Work..read more
Re Tender Lac Ads 2025 26 Mavelikara Lac Construction Of Toilet..read more
Re Tender Lac Ads Lac Ads 2025 26 Mavelikara Lac Construction..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category