| Tender Title | Mayyil Grama Panchayat Ayurveda Hospital General Civil Maintenance Works | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_LSGD_866719_1 | Tender Reference Number | 03/AE/LSGD/MGP/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 4.17 L | Tender Location | Mayyil G P , Kannur , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 45 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1220 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,437 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Annual Plan-mayyil Gramapanchayath -2026-27 Ayurvedha Hospital Maintenance-project No-141/26-general Civil Work
This tender, identified by Reference Number 03/AE/LSGD/MGP/2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_LSGD_866719_1, is issued by the Local Self Government Department, specifically by The Assistant Engineer, LSGD, LID and EW Section, Mayyil Grama Panchayat. The scope of work involves General Civil Work for the Annual Plan-Mayyil Gramapanchayath -2026-27 Ayurvedha Hospital Maintenance, Project No-141/26. This is an open tender for Civil Works - Buildings, with an estimated tender value of ₹4,17,464 and a work period of 150 days. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹10,437, with EMD through BG/ST or EMD exemption being allowed. The tender fee is ₹1220, encompassing both tender and processing fees inclusive of GST. Bidders are required to submit their bids online, with the bid submission period commencing on 31-Aug-2026 at 09:00 AM and concluding on 07-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 09-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM at the LSGD, LID and EW Section, Mayyil Grama Panchayat. All tender documents, including the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in .xls format, are available for download from 31-Aug-2026 09:00 AM until 07-Sep-2026 05:00 PM. A single cover system will be employed, requiring submission of various documents including the Tender Schedule (BOQ), Preliminary Agreement, E-Payment Form, Integrity Pact Certificate, Affidavit, Form of Tender, and the Standard Bid Document combined with the NIT. Withdrawal of bids is permitted. Further details regarding NDA/Pre-Qualification are available in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Assistant Engineer |
| Address | The Assistant Engineer, Lsgd, Lid And Ew Section, Mayyil Grama Panchayat |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Annual Plan-mayyil Grama Panachayath 2026-2027 Various Anganwadi Renovation -project No 162/26-27-general..read more
Biennial Maintenance Of Civil Works In Nlcil General Hospital During 2026-28..read more
Maintenance Works..read more
Annual Plan-thuneri Bp-2025-26 Project No. 97-nadapuram Hospital Maintenance -general Civil Work..read more
Rate Contract For General Repair And Maintenance Work At Various Hospital..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category