| Tender Title | Construction of Toilet Facilities at SKVHS Kuttamperoor, Mannar | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_LSGD_866738_12 | Tender Reference Number | JP/JULY/FRESH/LIDEW/ALPY/26-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 8.13 L | Tender Location | Alappuzha Dp , Alappuzha , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2090 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 20,324 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Re Tender Lac Ads Lac Ads 2025 26 Mavelikara Lac Construction Of Toilet For Skvhs Kuttamperoor In Mannar Grama Panchayath Works General Civil Work
This tender invites sealed bids for the "RE TENDER LAC ADS LAC ADS 2025-26 Mavelikara LAC: Construction of toilet for SKVHS Kuttamperoor in Mannar Grama Panchayath" under General Civil Work. The work falls under the Product Category of Civil Works - Buildings and is being tendered as an Open Tender by the Local Self Government Department, State Govt. and UT, specifically by the Executive Engineer, O/O OF EXECUTIVE ENGINEER DISTRICT PANCHAYAT ALAPPUZHA, Alappuzha. The estimated tender value is ₹8,12,970 with a tender fee of ₹2,090 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹20,324. Bidders are required to submit their bids online. The critical dates for this tender are: Document download and bid submission start date on 29-Aug-2026 at 05:00 PM, document download and bid submission end date on 09-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM, and the bid opening date is scheduled for 11-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. The period of work is stipulated as 365 days, with a bid validity of 90 days. Bidders should refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications, including the format of contract (Item Rate) and other requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | O/o Of Executive Engineer District Panchayat Alappuzha |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Re Tender Lac Ads 2025 26 Mavelikara Lac Construction Of Toilet..read more
Development, Operation And Maintenance Of Toilet And Parking Facilities At Multiple..read more
Development, Operation And Maintenance Of Toilet And Parking Facilities At Multiple..read more
Development, Operation And Maintenance Of Toilet And Parking Facilities At Multiple..read more
Prefabricated Toilet Construction and Installation at Joffer..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category