Development, Operation, and Maintenance of Toll Plaza Toilet and Parking Facilities

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateOct 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Development, Operation, and Maintenance of Toll Plaza Toilet and Parking Facilities
Tender ID2026_NHAI_288998_1Tender Reference NumberNHAI/Tenders-ROJ/ Toilet-Plaza/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-10-12 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNhai Ro Jaipur , Jaipur , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDevelopment, Operation, and Maintenance of Toll Plaza Toilet and Parking Facilities
  • Tender ID2026_NHAI_288998_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNHAI/Tenders-ROJ/ Toilet-Plaza/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-10-12 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNhai Ro Jaipur,Jaipur, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-10-13 11:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-10-12 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-10-12 11:00 AM
Clarification start Date2026-08-26 09:00 AMClarification End Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-10-13 11:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-10-12 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-26 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 10000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 75,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Development, Operation And Maintenance Of Toilet And Parking Facilities At Multiple Toll Plaza Locations

The National Highways Authority of India (NHAI), represented by the Regional Officer Jaipur, is inviting applications for an Open Tender (Tender ID: 2026_NHAI_288998_1, Tender Reference Number: NHAI/Tenders-ROJ/ Toilet-Plaza/2026) for the Development, Operation, and Maintenance of Toilet and Parking Facilities at Multiple Toll Plaza Locations. This is a critical initiative aimed at enhancing the user experience on national highways. The tender process will adhere to a two-cover system, with the first cover encompassing technical documents and pre-qualification details, and the second cover dedicated to the financial proposal. The EMD for this tender is fixed at ₹75,00,000 and is payable to the National Highways Authority of India at Jaipur. The tender documents are available for download from August 26, 2026, at 09:00 AM until October 12, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bids can be submitted from August 26, 2026, 09:00 AM, up to October 12, 2026, 11:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for October 13, 2026, at 11:30 AM at the NHAI RO Jaipur office. A Pre-Bid Meeting will be held on September 16, 2026, at 09:00 AM at the NHAI RO Jaipur office, located at F 120, Janpath Shyam Nagar Jaipur, Pincode 302019. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed eligibility criteria and submission guidelines. The Period of Work is 180 days, and the Bid Validity is for 120 days. The Tender Fee is ₹10,000.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Regional Officer Jaipur
AddressNhai Ro Jaipur F 120, Janpath Shyam Nagar Jaipur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Development, Operation And Maintenance Of Toilet And Parking Facilities At Multiple..read more

Patna , Bihar

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Development, Operation And Maintenance Of Toilet And Parking Facilities At Multiple..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Goa Tourism Development Corporation Limited Tender

Operation And Maintenance Of The Existing Public Parking Facility And Development,..read more

North Goa , Goa

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Operation And Maintenance Of Facilities-amenities At The 2 Highway Nest (mini)..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Operation And Maintenance Of Facilities-amenities At The 2 Highway Nest (mini)..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Development, Operation And Maintenance Of Toilet And Parking Facilities At...read more

Patna , Bihar

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Development, Operation And Maintenance Of Toilet And Parking Facilities At...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Goa Tourism Development Corporation Limited Tender

Operation And Maintenance Of The Existing Public Parking Facility And...read more

North Goa , Goa

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Operation And Maintenance Of Facilities-amenities At The 2 Highway Nest...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Operation And Maintenance Of Facilities-amenities At The 2 Highway Nest...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category