Development, Operation & Maintenance of Toilet and Parking Facilities at Varanasi Region Toll Plazas

Services
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateOct 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Development, Operation & Maintenance of Toilet and Parking Facilities at Varanasi Region Toll Plazas
Tender ID2026_NHAI_288993_1Tender Reference NumberRO/VNS/O/M/Toilet/Parking/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-10-12 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationRo Varanasi , Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDevelopment, Operation & Maintenance of Toilet and Parking Facilities at Varanasi Region Toll Plazas
  • Tender ID2026_NHAI_288993_1
  • Tender Reference NumberRO/VNS/O/M/Toilet/Parking/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-10-12 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationRo Varanasi,Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-10-13 11:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-10-12 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-10-12 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-10-13 11:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-10-12 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 20000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Development, Operation And Maintenance Of Toilet And Parking Facilities At Multiple Toll Plaza Locations Under Regional Office Varanasi

This tender, identified by Reference Number RO/VNS/O/M/Toilet/Parking/2026, is an Open Tender issued by the National Highways Authority of India (NHAI), a Public Sector Undertaking. The National Highways Authority of India, through its Regional Office Varanasi, is seeking proposals for the "Development, Operation and Maintenance of Toilet and Parking Facilities at Multiple Toll Plaza Locations under Regional Office Varanasi." This service-oriented tender has a tender fee of ₹20,000, payable to the Regional Office UP East Varanasi, with no EMD required. The bidding process is structured with two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance (BoQ). Key dates for participation include the document download start date on 26-Aug-2026 at 09:00 AM, with the document download end date and bid submission end date both set for 12-Oct-2026 at 11:00 AM. The bid opening date is scheduled for 13-Oct-2026 at 11:30 AM. The tender documents are available for download from 26-Aug-2026 to 12-Oct-2026. Potential bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed NDA/Pre-Qualification requirements. The work is located within the jurisdiction of the Regional Office Varanasi.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Regional Officer
AddressVaruna Vihar Colony Sikrul Varanasi
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Development, Operation And Maintenance Of Toilet And Parking Facilities At Multiple..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Development, Operation And Maintenance Of Toilet And Parking Facilities At Multiple..read more

Patna , Bihar

Goa Tourism Development Corporation Limited Tender

Operation And Maintenance Of The Existing Public Parking Facility And Development,..read more

North Goa , Goa

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Expression Of Interest (eoi)/ Bid For Operation And Maintenance Of Facilities/amenities..read more

Palakkad , Kerala

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Construction Of 32 Nos. Toilet Blocks At Toll Plazas Other Locations..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Development, Operation And Maintenance Of Toilet And Parking Facilities At...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Development, Operation And Maintenance Of Toilet And Parking Facilities At...read more

Patna , Bihar

Goa Tourism Development Corporation Limited Tender

Operation And Maintenance Of The Existing Public Parking Facility And...read more

North Goa , Goa

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Expression Of Interest (eoi)/ Bid For Operation And Maintenance Of...read more

Palakkad , Kerala

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Construction Of 32 Nos. Toilet Blocks At Toll Plazas Other...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category