General Civil Works for Mullakkodi Ambedkar Gramam Development Project

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Building Construction
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 76.51 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title General Civil Works for Mullakkodi Ambedkar Gramam Development Project
Tender ID2026_LSGD_866719_5Tender Reference Number03/AE/LSGD/MGP/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 76.51 L Tender LocationMayyil G P , Kannur , Kerala
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGeneral Civil Works for Mullakkodi Ambedkar Gramam Development Project
  • Tender ID2026_LSGD_866719_5
  • Tender Reference Number03/AE/LSGD/MGP/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 76.51 L
  • Tender LocationMayyil G P,Kannur, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)45
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)45

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 4294
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 50,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Annual Plan- Proj No 304/25-26-general-mayyil Gp- Mullakkodi Ambedkar Gramam-mayyil Gp- Mullakkodi Ambedkar Gramam-general Civil Work

This tender, reference number 03/AE/LSGD/MGP/2026-27, is an open tender for general civil works under the Annual Plan, Project No. 304/25-26, specifically for the Mullakkodi Ambedkar Gramam within Mayyil Grama Panchayat. The work, described as "General Civil Work," is valued at ₹76,50,504 and is expected to be completed within 180 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids, which include the Tender Schedule (BOQ) in .xls format along with various other required documents such as a Preliminary Agreement, E-Payment Form, Integrity Pact Certificate, Affidavit, and Form of Tender, all in .pdf format. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹50,000, with exemption allowed through BG/ST. The total tender fee is ₹4,294, comprising a tender fee of ₹2,760 and a processing fee of ₹1,534 (inclusive of 18% GST). Bids must be submitted online between August 31, 2026, 09:00 AM and September 7, 2026, 05:00 PM. The tender documents will be available for download during the same period. The bid opening will take place on September 9, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the LSGD, LID and EW Section, Mayyil Grama Panchayat, located at Mayyil GP, with a pincode of 670602. This procurement is being managed by the Local Self Government Department, State Govt. and UT, through the Assistant Engineer, LSGD, LID and EW Section, Mayyil Grama Panchayat.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Assistant Engineer
AddressThe Assistant Engineer, Lsgd, Lid And Ew Section, Mayyil Grama Panchayat
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Irrigation Department Tender

General Pothundy Project 2026 27&#x0d Pothundy Garden Supplying Fertilizers And&#x0d Maintenance..read more

Palakkad , Kerala

Central Warehousing Corporation Tender

General Civil And Wood Works For Creating Seating Space In Office..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Local Self Government Department Tender

Annual Plan-2026-27-project No 171/27 Handrail Works To College Anganavadi Footpath In..read more

Malappuram , Kerala

Public Works Department Tender

Maintenance Works..read more

Kannur , Kerala

Public Works Department Tender

Development Of Park At Dera Nangali Sahib Poonch Civil Works Only..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Irrigation Department Tender

General Pothundy Project 2026 27&#x0d Pothundy Garden Supplying Fertilizers And&#x0d...read more

Palakkad , Kerala

Central Warehousing Corporation Tender

General Civil And Wood Works For Creating Seating Space In...read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Local Self Government Department Tender

Annual Plan-2026-27-project No 171/27 Handrail Works To College Anganavadi Footpath...read more

Malappuram , Kerala

Public Works Department Tender

Maintenance Works...read more

Kannur , Kerala

Public Works Department Tender

Development Of Park At Dera Nangali Sahib Poonch Civil Works...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category