| Tender Title | Pothundy Garden Fertilizer Supply and Civil Maintenance Works | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_Irrig_866755_1 | Tender Reference Number | 2IRR/PI/TR/2298/2026_5_1_1/1 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 58.73 K | Tender Location | Nemmara , Palakkad , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Agriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-29 05:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 850 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,468 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - General Pothundy Project 2026 27&#x0d Pothundy Garden Supplying Fertilizers And&#x0d Maintenance Works To Pothundy Garden&#x0d General Civil Work
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 2IRR/PI/TR/2298/2026_5_1_1/1, is for the GENERAL Pothundy Project 2026-27, specifically focusing on the Pothundy Garden. The scope of work encompasses the supply of fertilizers and maintenance services for the Pothundy Garden, alongside general civil works. This open tender, categorized under "Works" and "Civil Works - Others," is being issued by the Irrigation Department, a State Government and UT organization, through the Assistant Executive Engineer of the Canal Sub-Division Nemmara. The project has an estimated tender value of ₹58,729 and a work period of 300 days, with a bid validity of 60 days. Key dates for interested parties include the document download start date of August 29, 2026, at 05:00 PM, with the document download end date and bid submission end date both set for September 7, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 9, 2026, at 04:00 PM at the Canal Sub-Division Nemmara. A tender fee of ₹850 is applicable, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,468 is required, with EMD exemption being allowed. Bidders are reminded that this is a single-cover tender, and detailed requirements for submission are available within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Assistent Executive Engineer |
| Address | Assistent Executive Engineer&#x0d Canal Sub Divition Nemmara&#x0d |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Garden Maintenance Services: De-weeding and Fertilizer Application in Kanchipuram..read more
Supply of Fertilizers and Agricultural Chemicals for Dairy Development..read more
Agricultural Fertilizers and Pesticides Supply for Pomegranate Research Centre..read more
Murshidabad Indian Army Garden Uplift and Maintenance Services..read more
Supply of Agricultural Fertilizers and Gardening Tools for Sericulture Research..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category