| Tender Title | Agricultural Fertilizers and Pesticides Supply for Pomegranate Research Centre | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7992322 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 01:04 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-24 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Solapur , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Agriculture or Forestry Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 01:04 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-24 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, initiated by the Indian Council of Agricultural Research (ICAR) through its Department of Agricultural Research and Education (DARE), specifically from the National Research Centre on Pomegranate located at NH-65 Solapur-Pune Highway, Kegaon, Solapur, presents a significant opportunity for suppliers of agricultural inputs. The bid, identified by number GEM/2026/B/7992322, falls under the Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare and is scheduled to commence on September 3, 2026, at 1:04 PM, concluding on September 24, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The core focus of this procurement is a comprehensive range of chemical fertilizers and pesticides, as detailed in the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) titled "CHEMICAL FERTILIZER AND PESTICIDE." The extensive list of required items encompasses a wide spectrum of agricultural necessities, including various grades of Urea, SSP, MOP, Potassium Sulphate, Mono-Potassium Phosphate, micronutrient mixtures, Magnesium Sulphate, and biopesticide components like Talc for Biopesticides. Furthermore, the tender specifies a diverse array of pesticides and plant growth regulators, such as 2-Bromo-2-nitropropane-1,3-diol, Ethephon, Zineb, Buprofezin, Carbofuron, Lambda-Cyhalothrin, Thiamethoxam, Mandipropamid, Spinetoram, Azadirechtin, Sulphur, Pongamia Oil, Copper Oxychloride, Bio R303, Metiram, Pyraclostrobin, Spinosad, and specific bio-fertilizers and bio-stimulants including Mycorrhizal Biofertilizer, Phosphate Solubilizing Fungal Biofertilizer, Homobrassinolide, Amino Acid Based Bio-Stimulant, Seaweed Extract, and Soil Enrichers. The total quantity sought for this broad category of products amounts to 11213 units, indicating a substantial requirement for agricultural research and development initiatives undertaken by the National Research Centre on Pomegranate.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Diverse Fertilizers for Agricultural Research and Development..read more
Kitaknash Department Providing To Years 2026-27 Inscticide And Pesticides..read more
E-tender For Procurement Of Different Types Of Chemical Pesticides..read more
Kitaknash Department Providing To Years 2026-27 Inscticide And Pesticides..read more
Supply of Micro-Nutrient Mixture for Agricultural Use in Bharuch, Gujarat..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category